Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1ST LOWEST |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance MAHESHPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT P O NADIA SHIMULIA NADIA WEST BENGAL | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,208
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 2:05 pmClosed
BDO KRISHNANAGAR II
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM TAPAN DUTTA HOUSE TO CHANCHAL BANERJEE HOUSE under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/6/0002
2025_ZPHD_931984_6
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹250
₹4,208
Yes
27 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 06:49 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM TAPAN DUTTA HOUSE TO CHANCHAL BANERJEE HOUSE under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/6/0002 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM TAPAN DUTTA HOUSE TO CHANCHAL BANERJEE HOUSE under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/6/0002
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/07/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 06 Memo. No: 3319 dated 25.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-I/L2/02081608/522
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7401804 210376.00 1.00 212479.76 Two Lakh Twelve Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 RANOJ KARMAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7400729 210376.00 -.06 210249.77 Two Lakh Ten Thousand Two Hundred and Forty Nine
3.00 PRATAP MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7400610 210376.00 .51 211448.92 Two Lakh Eleven Thousand Four Hundred and Forty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RANOJ KARMAKAR(210249.77)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM TAPAN DUTTA HOUSE TO CHANCHAL BANERJEE HOUSE under SADHANPARA-I Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/6/0002 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_931984_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RANOJ KARMAKAR (BID ID -7400729) 210249.77 L1
2 PRATAP MANDAL (BID ID -7400610) 211448.92 L2
3 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7401804) 212479.76 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].