Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
REFER BOQ
2026_RDPR_321433_29
e-NIT No. 52 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹10,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by Manul mean in trenches for foundation ,drains,Cables etc complete job in A.K.S 70% and O/Rock 30%. | 88.22 | CUm | 612 | ₹53,990.64 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 8.55 | CUm | 4,826.5 | ₹41,266.58 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 55.67 | CUm | 5,673.4 | ₹3,15,838.18 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering inlcuding Strutting, propping and removal of formwork in edges | 75.65 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹21,662.38 |
| 5 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 59.4 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹48,479.31 |
| 6 | carriage of cement for an avg distance of 10km by MT and 100m by H.L | 2.06 | MT | 416.04 | ₹857.04 |
| 7 | carriage of Sand/Agg. for an avg distance of 38km by MT and 100m by HL | 14.63 | CUm | 853.02 | ₹12,479.68 |
| 8 | Add cost sign board | 1 | no. | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_1073616.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].