Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹11.4 LRejected-Finance H NO 815 16 1 B WARD NO 06 MAHAKHAJAN DHARGAL PERNEM GOA | PERNEM | NORTH GOA | GOA | ₹11.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SADGURU PARSEKAR L1 | Sandeep Prabhakar Naik L1 | SANTOSH M MALIK L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 242 | Cum | 228.8 ₹55,369.6 | 214.5 ₹51,909 Lowest | 214.5 ₹51,909 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 19 | Cum | 1,768.7 ₹33,605.3 | 1,658.4 ₹31,509.6 Lowest | 1,658.4 ₹31,509.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 370 | Sq.m | 325.6 ₹1,20,472 Lowest | 325.6 ₹1,20,472 Lowest | 325.6 ₹1,20,472 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto Plinth Level. | 137 | Cum | 5,448.01 ₹7,46,377.37 Lowest | 5,492.69 ₹7,52,498.53 | 5,492.69 ₹7,52,498.53 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 75 mm dia | 61 | R.M | 148.01 ₹9,028.61 | 138.75 ₹8,463.75 Lowest | 138.75 ₹8,463.75 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.2 L
EMD Value
₹28,470
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of nallah protection wall infront of Shri Manguesh Kudnekar house at Cottula in ward No. II in V.P. Saligao in Saligao Constituency.
2025_WRD_23531_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-09/3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹28,470
15 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2025
22 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
21 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto Plinth Level.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 75 mm dia
SANTOSH M MALIK (BID ID -50979)
SADGURU PARSEKAR (BID ID -51031)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].