Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,800
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, TTD Admn. Bldg., Tirupati
Replacement and newly providing of AC Units in Press, PCQ-1, SGS High School, TTD Administrative building areas of AEE-I section in ESD-II, Tirupati
924468
14/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹294
₹20,800
17 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
Supply of 1.5 TR 5 star .INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidation.
1.5 TR, 5 star capable of delivering 18000 BTU/hr and above with operating on refrigerant R-32/ R-410A, COP not less than 4.5. Makes: As per list of recommended brands as category I.Makes: Mitsubishi / O General (prevailing models in the market)
Supply of 1.8/1.9/2.0TR, 5star .INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidation.
1.8/1.9/2.0TR, 5star capable of delivering not less than 21600 BTU/hr and above with operating on refrigerant R-410A / R-32 Makes: Mitsubishi / O General (prevailing models in the market).
Supply of 4.0 KVA 1-phase, automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Supply of 5.0 KVA 1-phase, automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Installation of Split Air Conditioners
Supply, Fabrication of lset MS bracket suitable for fixing out door unit of split AC unit,
Providing 2 runs of Copper tubes for suction and liquid between indoor and outdoor unit for split/Casseete Air- Conditioner including foaming etc., complete. a) 5/8" x 1/4" Make: Copper:Totaline /Nippon /Mandev/Nitrile Insulation: Kflex/ Totaline /Armaflex.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia heavy grade (2.20 thickness) with IS:9537 part - 3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately). Make: Avon plast / Modi / Sudhakar / Maco plast / Atul / Mercury / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / Sun Light / Besto plast / Million plast / Durga / Nandi / Sun.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 50mm outer dia medium grade (2.85mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply of 4 core 2.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS copper round cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/ 1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells / KEI / Polycab / Gloster / Goldmedal / GM
Buy back offer rate for assorted AC units
Buy back offer rate for assorted Stabilisers
Note:- (1). The above rates are basic rates (excluding GST). (2). The applicable GST will be reimbursed / paid as per actuals on production of proof.
(Rupees Eight Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Six Hundred Ninety Five and Paise Ninety Five only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 14.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.20 MB
Schedule 14.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].