Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,848
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EE/BID
Office of the Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division Postal address Dhaltitha with Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258
Emergent Restoration of Sundarban Embankment Damaged due to Full Moon Kotal on 31.07.26 facing River- Bidyadhari (R/B) at a strech near Landmark of Bamanpukur Sluice for length 30.00 m, Mouza - Bamanpukur, G.P.- Bamanpukur, Block- Minakhan of Haroa I
2026_IWD_5020580_6
e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
Mouza- Bamanpukur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,848
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 254.02 | Cum. | 96.54 | ₹24,523.09 |
| 2 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
i) 03(Three) nos. extra lead | 76.21 | Cum. | 42.9 | ₹3,269.41 |
| 2.01 | i) 03(Three) nos. extra lead | 88.91 | Cum. | 42.9 | ₹3,814.24 |
| 3 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre.
i) 01(One) no. extra lift | 88.91 | Cum. | 14.3 | ₹1,271.41 |
| 4 | Supplying, dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm. diameter and upto 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid length). | 1,104.4 | Meter | 34.56 | ₹38,168.06 |
| 5 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including scaffolding and driving appliances.
(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 637.7 | Meter | 13.11 | ₹8,360.25 |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bamboo wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | 120 | Meter | 26.22 | ₹3,146.4 |
| 7 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity 50kg) in good condition including stacking, incedental charges etc. all complete (capacity 50 kg). | 771 | Each Bag | 7.15 | ₹5,512.65 |
| 8 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag / polythene bag (capacity 50 kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry), sand or agreegates(stone / brick) and sewing as done in case of cement bags ,( tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted ) , and stacking within a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-in-charge (cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling materials).
NB:- Volume of earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 cum/ bag. (capacity 50 kg). | 771 | Each Bag | 8.34 | ₹6,430.14 |
| 9 | Dumping in position earth / sand filled gunny / poly bags (capacity 50 kg) within a lead of 30 metre inclusive of all lifts. | 771 | Each Bag | 3.58 | ₹2,760.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_5097324.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].