Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC MATHUR | MATHURA | UTTAR PRADESH | 209402 | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹5.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹5.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HARIDAS K L2 | R.GIRISH L1 | LAL KISHEN.R L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Re Tarring Works | ||||||
| 1.00 | OD148163/2026-2027:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 36mm broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | 14.25 | cum | 9,071.23 ₹1,29,265.03 | 8,980 ₹1,27,965 Lowest | 11,025.36 ₹1,57,111.38 |
| 1.00 | 75.5.2.2pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 720 | sqm | 29.11 ₹20,959.2 | 28.79 ₹20,728.8 Lowest | 39.25 ₹28,260 |
| 1.00 | 75.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | 720 | sqm | 363.85 ₹2,61,972 | 359.37 ₹2,58,746.4 Lowest | 410.69 ₹2,95,696.8 |
| 1.00 | 3.14:Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders<br> Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | 13.44 | cum | 650.34 ₹8,740.57 | 643 ₹8,641.92 Lowest | 885.63 ₹11,902.87 |
| 1.00 | 10.3.B:Direction and place indentification signs up to 0.9 sqm size board <br> B. Semi-Reflective Traffic signs <br> Providing and erecting direction and place identifications of semi reflective sign boards as per IRC:67 made of 2 mm thick M.S. Sheet duly stove enameled paint in white colour in front and grey colour on back with red reflective border of 70 mm width and required message, letters, figures with reflective engineering grade tape as per MORD specifications of required shade and colour. Supported and welded on 47 mm x 47mm of 12 SWG Square tube of 3050 mm height duly strengthened by 25 mm x 5 mm M/s flat iron on edges on back firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundations with M-15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per approved drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1701 | 0.54 | sqm | 5,003.18 ₹2,701.72 | 4,952 ₹2,674.08 Lowest | 5,199.15 ₹2,807.54 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,592
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer LID and EW Sub Division Kuzhalmannam Block Panchayat
Annual Plan KBP 2026 27 Mannathikkadu road in Mathur GP Pr 32
2026_LSGD_865053_5
02/2026-27/AEE/LIDEW/KZMN/PH2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
270 days
Kuzhalmannam
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹935
Yes
₹10,592
Yes
1 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Re Tarring Works | |||||
| 1.001 | OD148163/2026-2027:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 36mm broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 75.5.2.2pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 75.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 3.14:Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders<br> Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of Table 300.2 with lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 303.1. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 10.3.B:Direction and place indentification signs up to 0.9 sqm size board <br> B. Semi-Reflective Traffic signs <br> Providing and erecting direction and place identifications of semi reflective sign boards as per IRC:67 made of 2 mm thick M.S. Sheet duly stove enameled paint in white colour in front and grey colour on back with red reflective border of 70 mm width and required message, letters, figures with reflective engineering grade tape as per MORD specifications of required shade and colour. Supported and welded on 47 mm x 47mm of 12 SWG Square tube of 3050 mm height duly strengthened by 25 mm x 5 mm M/s flat iron on edges on back firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundations with M-15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per approved drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1701 | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1463793.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
BOQ_1463793.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
PRELIMINARY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
FEEREMITTANCE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].