Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹7.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹7.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,300
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
Hiring of Line Array PA System and Indoor and Outdoor Day and Night visible true colour fixed LED Video display system and DG set in connection with Conducting of Bhoomi puja for construction of Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temples at Assam, Assam State, Patna, Bihar State in India, TTD
921167
01/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹273
₹19,300
9 May 2026
9 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
Part-A (Line Array PA system)
Hiring of Line Array PA system along with necessary connectivity and operation by the operator for One day. Which includes higher charges for labour transportation, incidental charges etc., complete finished item of work as per the direction of site Engineer. The public Address system consisting the following equipments
LINE ARRAY SPEAKERS 800 / 1600 / 3200 WATTS
TRUSS FOR SPEAKERS
BASS SPEAKERS 2000 / 4000/ 6000 WATTS
STAGE MONITORS 500 /1000/ 1500 WATTS
DIGITAL AMPLIFIER
DIGITAL AMPLIFIER
WIRELESS MICROPHONE
PODIUM STICK MICS
AUDIO UNIT RACK
AUDIO MIXER 32 CHANNEL
POWER RACK 3 PHASE
WIRE MICROPHONES
25/ 35/ 40 WATTS HORNS
AUDIO SPILTTER 08 CHANNEL
1000 WATTS AMPLIFIER
Part-B LED Boards
Hiring of Outdoor / Indoor Day & Night visible tru e colour fixed LED video display boards for devotional programmes will be conduct by TTD at different places in and around Tirupati. For one day i)Brighteness: Not less than 6000NIT ii)Pixel Pitch: 4 mm iii)Protection rating: front side: IP65, Rear side:IP54 Back. Size of boards:
1. The LED boards to be installed on hire basis must have been purchased not more than 24 months back. Proof of purchase should be submitted along with tender. 2. The work is to be completed one day before the schedule program. The renderer is requested to note the period and quote accordingly. 3. The scaffolding provided to the LED board must be equal to the size of the board. No extra scaffolding on either size of the board will be permitted. 4. Before finalization of the tender, the committee from the department will inspect the quality of the board that are going to be supplied to the department. The tenderer is requested to co-operate with the inspection team of the department. 5. After erection of the LED board, if any lines(horizontally / vertically), heavy dot spots are observed during operation , the board is to be replaced within 12 hours with a new board strictly as per specification. Otherwise payment will not made for the defective board. 6. During operation of the LED board, if the signal loss or any damage to display module occurs, the tenderer has to replace / rectify the same within an hour. Otherwise proportionate deductions per hour will be made and a recover of additional amount occurred by engaging the LED boards locally will be recovered.
7. The above prices are excluding GST but including transportation charges. 8. SVBC Signal/ RTSP Link from SVBC through VLC player direct signal is to be given to the boards. 9. DTH to be provided to all LED Boards. 10.Separate camera to be provided along with SVBC to meet emergency. 11.Additional Supporting structure must be provided to meet any natural calamities if any occures during the programme. 12.Testing of all LED Boards to be done 1 hour before schedules propogramme 13.The size of the boards are tentative and the actual size of the boards will be decided by the department as per site condition. 14.100% payment will be made after completion of the work satisfactorily. Note: Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures to be born by the contractor without any interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions. The TTD is not responsible for any damage occurs during the programme
Hire charges for supplying, fixing, wiring and 62.5 KVA DG set with suitable change over switch, cables and connections. The DG set should be maintained for all the 24 hours for running the set with operator wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed (Excluding the cost of Diesel Oil) - For One day Rates as per Electrical SSR-2020-21 - Item No. 10.5.12.4 of Chapter-1) (i.e. Rs. 4200.00 (per day) + 298.83 (contract margin @ 7.115%)= 4498.83 for one day). Note:- 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins. 2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Supply of Diesel Oil for 62.5 KVA DG Sets. (Rate as per the Local Market, Tirupati dt: 23.03.2026) Note:- Diesel consumption as per the actual hours operated during program.
Hiring of HD Video Cameras along with video graphers.
(Rupees Seven Lakhs Seventy Thousand Thirty and Paise Fourteen only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 1.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.18 MB
Schedule 1.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].