Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹43.5 LAccepted-AOC 44 2106 P M BUILDING AYAKODY TEMPLE CROSS ROAD MAVOOR ROAD KOZHIKODE KERALA 673004 UDYAM KL 08 0004550 | KOZHIKODE | KERALA | 673004 | ₹43.5 L Quoted ₹3.1 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC As per financial evaluation followed by discussion |
| 2 | 2₹3.2 CrRejected-AOC | ₹3.2 Cr | 2 | Rejected-AOC As per financial evaluation |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumar Home Appliances L2 | DBRAINS INFO SYSTEMS AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including 3 year warranty (upgrading existing UTM firewall) | 1 | No. | 44,01,900 ₹44,01,900 | 43,51,996 ₹43,51,996 Lowest |
| 1.10 | CAMC of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year | 1 | No. | 11,20,000 ₹11,20,000 | 10,71,358 ₹10,71,358 Lowest |
| 1.20 | CAMC of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year | 1 | No. | 11,46,000 ₹11,46,000 | 10,95,137 ₹10,95,137 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations (including 3 year warranty) | 475 | Nos. | 29,099 ₹1,38,22,025 | 28,500 ₹1,35,37,500 Lowest |
| 2.10 | CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year | 475 | Nos. | 9,700 ₹46,07,500 | 9,500 ₹45,12,500 Lowest |
| 2.20 | CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year | 475 | Nos. | 10,300 ₹48,92,500 | 10,000 ₹47,50,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines (including 3 year warranty) | 25 | Nos | 36,958 ₹9,23,950 | 36,700 ₹9,17,500 Lowest |
| 3.10 | CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year | 25 | Nos | 12,450 ₹3,11,250 | 12,300 ₹3,07,500 Lowest |
| 3.20 | CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year | 25 | Nos | 12,900 ₹3,22,500 | 12,750 ₹3,18,750 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹45,000
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Director, MCC(PGIOSR)
Malabar Cancer Centre (PGIOSR) PO Moozhikkara, Thalassery, Kannur, Kerala 670103
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall (Upgradation) and Implementation of Advanced Anti-Virus Software in the Local Area Network at MCC(PGIOSR)
2026_MCC_828918_1
MCC/228/2025-SM/UTM-AV
Open Tender
Equipments
Item Rate
30 days
Malabar Cancer Centre ( PGIOSR), Thalassery
As detailed in the tender document
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹6,800
Yes
₹45,000
Yes
26 May 2026
19 Jan 2026
31 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including 3 year warranty (upgrading existing UTM firewall)
CAMC of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year
CAMC of Unified Treat Management System (UTM) Firewall with more than 1000 user capacity including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year
Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations (including 3 year warranty)
CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year
CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Desktop/laptop/Workstations including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year
Rate for the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines (including 3 year warranty)
CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines including subscription, license, upgradation charges-4th Year
CAMC of Advanced Antivirus Software for Server Machines including subscription, license, upgradation charges-5th Year
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf
Other Document • 0.16 MB
TenderdocumentUTM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_1391636.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].