Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,631
Closing Date
28 Feb 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
The Chairman, Raghunathpur Municipality
The Chairman, Raghunathpur Municipality
Supply delivery and Installation including all complete pumping machinery unit with allied electrical accessories under Raghunathpur Municipality
2026_MAD_1012273_1
WBMAD/RNPUR/MSC/B/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
Raghunathpur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,631
Yes
14 Aug 2026
21 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
28 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSM 80/36 IN 01 MOC Kirloskar Make | 1 | Nos | 2,19,480 | ₹2,19,480 |
| 2 | Tyre Coupling | 1 | Nos | 10,030 | ₹10,030 |
| 3 | Repairing of 40HP Motor NRC starter & Installation DSN 80/36 Pump forwarding/Deliver | 1 | Nos | 1,13,044 | ₹1,13,044 |
| 4 | 40 hp oil stator | 1 | Nos | 15,200 | ₹15,200 |
| 5 | 3 core armour cable 50mm 60meter | 1 | Nos | 7,200 | ₹7,200 |
| 6 | 25 mm Cable 140 Mtr | 1 | Nos | 11,900 | ₹11,900 |
| 7 | 3 phase cut out set | 1 | Nos | 910 | ₹910 |
| 8 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1 % | 1 | Nos | 3,777.64 | ₹3,777.64 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_2485853.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].