Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹88,648.68 Per unit ₹4,665.72 · 19 Set PB NO 39 HARITA HOSUR KRISHNAGIRI TAMIL NADU 635109 | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635109 | ₹88,648.68 Per unit ₹4,665.72 · 19 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
60 days
Expenditure
General
22
2 conditions
Bulk procurement is reserved to be procured from PAC holder firm or their authorized dealers as mentioned in description.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
11 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): Firms to deposit online EMD, if applicable, as per para 500 of instructions to tenders for electronic tenders and general conditions of tender of Western Railway Version-14 of JUNE 2024 attached with tender.
1 condition
Bidder to quote Offer validity minimum 90 days from the date of opening of the tenders else offer will be summarily rejected.
1 location across Gujarat · 19 Set total
KIT FOR PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY
22263172
22263172
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
12 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
1 item · 19 Set total
KIT FOR PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY CONSIST OF 4 ITEMS & 28 NOS.TO FTRTIPL PART NO 790006131. 1) 'O' RING FTRTIPL PART NO.0137010 00A QTY 09 NOS. 2) WASHER FTRTIPL PART NO 016701000 QTY 09 NOS. 3) GROMMET FTRTIPL PART NO 021701000 QTY 02 NOS. 4) 'O' RING FTRTIPL PART N O 006720000A QTY 08 NOS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SMM (ELS) BRCY, WR | Gujarat | 19.00 Set |
| Total | 19 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5400398.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5533942.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5533601.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].