Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC CHHAPNA PATHARGHATA KOLKATA 700 135 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700135 | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.0 LRejected-Finance 332 RABINDRASARANI BANKURA | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹13.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹13.0 LRejected-Finance RABINDRANAGAR BALURGHAT DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | BALURGHAT | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹13.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L3₹13.0 LRejected-Finance ALIGANI MIDNAPORE DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR PIN 721101 | MIDNAPORE | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721101 | ₹13.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 5 | L3₹13.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹16.2 L
EMD Value
₹32,479
Closing Date
21 May 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER, DDZP
DAKSHIN DINAJPUR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of Paver Block parking space and adjacent CC road for Kushmandi Ustab Bhaban at Kushmandi
2025_ZPHD_842974_3
DDP/N-03/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
WORKS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,000
₹32,479
Yes
25 Aug 2026
8 May 2025
23 May 2025
8 May 2025
21 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: JAYDIP RAY Created Date/Time: 02-Jul-2025 02:59 PM Tender Title: DDP/N-03/03/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842974_3
Tender Inviting Authority: DAKSHIN DINAJPUR ZILLA PARISHAD, BALURGHAT, DAKSHIN DINAJPUR.
Name of Work: Construction of Paver Block parking space and adjacent CC road for Kushmandi Ustab Bhaban at Kushmandi
Contract No: DDP / NIT- 03 / 03 / 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ROUF CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AORPR2028E1ZP) BID ID -6420069 1623973.00 -19.99 1299340.80 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty
2.00 Dipa Construction (GSTN-19CIZPM8987K1ZN) BID ID -6428997 1623973.00 -19.99 1299340.80 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty
3.00 PINTU MAJUMDAR (GSTN-19AMCPM7236Q1ZC) BID ID -6429129 1623973.00 -19.99 1299340.80 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty
4.00 Monalisa Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6429702 1623973.00 -21.00 1282938.67 Tweleve Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Eight
5.00 DISHA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6429819 1623973.00 -19.99 1299340.80 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty
6.00 Ghosh Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6418709 1623973.00 -20.00 1299178.40 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Monalisa Construction(1282938.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: DDP/N-03/03/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842974_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Monalisa Construction (BID ID -6429702) 1282938.67 L1
2 Ghosh Construction (BID ID -6418709) 1299178.40 L2
3 ROUF CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6420069) 1299340.80 L3
4 Dipa Construction (BID ID -6428997) 1299340.80 L3
5 PINTU MAJUMDAR (BID ID -6429129) 1299340.80 L3
6 DISHA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6429819) 1299340.80 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].