Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.6 L
EMD Value
₹95,300
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE I RND DEHRADUN
GE I RND DEHRADUN DEAL RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX RAIPUR ROAD DEHRADUN 248008
SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT IN BUILDING NO P 24 OF TECHNICAL AREA A AT IRDE UNDER GE (I) RND DEHRADUN
2026_MES_772554_2
GE(I)RND/9587/E8/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Dehradun
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE I RND DEHRADUN
₹95,300
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing of old treatment from old concrete floor/terrace (in any depth) taking down existing detoriated /decayed tarfelt or any treatment including loose surface, scraping with scraper, chiseling scraping of surface with wire brush of any other method sweeping clean & washing down with water to remove dust etc. and removing the scraped materials debris outside MD land complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 909.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L Rendering 12 mm thick on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces in CM 1:3 complete all as specified and directed. | 909.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Supply only Integral waterproofing compound complete all as specified and directed. | 171.43 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | Roof waterproofing with SBS Wet Boanded Membrane Providing and Applying Wet Applied Polymer Modified Bituminous Waterproofing Membrane (SikaShield® W162 ED IN 1,5 mm) having release liner on both side for wet- application on the retaining wall. The procedure involves the concrete to be saturated by water (use water hose). Any protrusions need to be removed and the concrete surface needs to be cleaned. A bonding slurry SikaShield® W1 (with approximate of 2–3 kg/m2) is applied to the substrate. At one end of the membrane, peel away part of the release liner from the membrane's underside (on the Sika sticker side). Bond this end of the membrane to the adhesive and the substrate. Continue to peel away the release liner sideways from the rest of the membrane's underside. Bond the rest of the membrane to the adhesive and the substrate and hard roll firmly fixing it onto the adhesive.
The Modified Bituminous Waterproofing Membrane shall have following typical properties:Resistance to static puncture > 250 N (ASTM E154) Tensile strength ≥ 11 kN/m (ASTM D5147) Elongation ≥ 45 % (at break) (ASTM D5147) Tear strength Longitudinal ≥ 350 N Transverse ≥ 250 N (ASTM D5147) Joint shear resistance ≥ 500 Nz/5cm (EN 12317-1) Foldability at low temperature (At -25° C) Pass,No cracks observed (EN 1109) Permeability to liquid water Water Absorption (%) ≤ 0.5 (ASTM D5147) Resistance to water penetration No Leakage (ASTM D 5385) Ambient air temperature +10 °C min. / +40 °C max Relative air humidity Upto 80 % Substrate temperature +10 °C min. / +40 °C max | 909.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and Laying of 120 gsm geotextile membrane over the coating before screed complete all as specified and directed. | 909.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Open the grove in v shape and fill with the Sikaflex 127 a single-component Pu sealant. Providing and applying Sikaflex®-127, a single-component, elastic, moisture-curing hybrid polyurethane sealant and adhesive. Suitable for sealing connection joints, window and door frames, precast concrete elements, and facades. Also used as an adhesive for bonding construction components like concrete, wood, metals, PVC, and aluminum composite panels. Key Features: High weather resistance, over-paintable, low odor, and good adhesion to various substrates without special pre-treatment. Technical Specifications: Shore A hardness ~35, tensile strength ~1 N/mm², elongation at break ~350%. Curing: ~2 mm/24 hours curing rate complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing Heat Resistant Terrace Tiles (300 mm x 300 mm x 20 mm) with SRI (solar refractive index) > 78, solar reflection > 0.70 and initial emittance > 0.75 onwaterproof and sloped surface of terrace, laid on 20 mm thick cement sand mortar in the ratio of 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) and grouting the joints with mix of white cement & marble powder in ratio of 1:1, including
rubbing and polishing of the surface upto 3 cuts complete, including providing skirting upto 150 mm height along the parapet walls in the same manner complete all as specified and directed. | 909.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling old plaster of skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead complete all as specified and directed. | 2,545.34 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for 15mm thick rendering in CM 1:4 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces even and smooth without using extra cement with WPC. (Note: WPC shall be mixed as per manufacturer's instructions and measured/paid separately under relevant item) complete all as specified and directed. | 1,810 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for 10 mm cement plaster in CM 1:3 on ceiling surface/concrete surfaces all as specified. | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Tenderpage.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
SpecialconditionandPS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
GCSM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
BOQ_881137.xls
BOQ • 2.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].