Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 7 | ₹966 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SUKUN PHARMA | 7 | ₹1,080 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | FASTCARE PHARMA | 8 | ₹1,600 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | FASTCARE PHARMA | 9 | ₹2,560 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 8 | ₹3,767.40 |
Tender Value
₹45,690.40
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
drugs and consumable
9343484
GEM/2026/B/7552791
Two Packet Bid
Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml Inj,Nifedipine Retard 20 mg Cap Tab,Propranolol TR 40 mg Tab,Metoprolol
Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
28 May 2026
18 May 2026
28 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metoprolol 1 mg per ml 5 ml Inj | 100 | AMP | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 2 | Nifedipine Retard 20 mg Cap Tab | 3,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 3 | Propranolol TR 40 mg Tab | 4,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 4 | Metoprolol XL 25 mg Tab | 8,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 5 | Dopamine HCl 40 mg perml 5ml Inj | 390 | AMP | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 6 | Prazosin 5 mg sustained release or slow release Tab | 1,500 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 7 | Enalapril 5 mg Tab | 5,000 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 8 | Perindopril 4mg Tab | 900 | No | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 9 | Povidone Iodine 2 percent Gargle 100 ml Bott | 200 | Bott | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
| 10 | Desensitising tooth Paste tube of 50 gm | 60 | Tube | PITHORAGARH | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9343484.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
tech_03_2026-05-18-11-59-39_ca4e499c54863675ce898d1454089f63.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
boq_item_sample_file__re_03_2026-05-18-11-59-39_eb9935f2669d637479f0db53bfc81e43.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].