Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I R AND D
AGE I R AND D KOCHI, THRIKKAKARA,KAKKANAD, KOCHI 682021
REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO HT LT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM SF6 CB, VCB, RMU SWITCHGEARS, ACB, CHANGE OVER PANELS, APFC PANELS, UG CABLES ,FEEDER PILLAR BOX, PANELS BOARDS ,EARTHING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES TO TRANSFORMERS AND ITS CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECH,RES NPOL
2026_MES_787759_1
8438E8AGEIRDK
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
330 days
KAKKANAD
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
AGE I R AND D KOCHI
₹1.1 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for filteration of transformer oil of different capacity/Rating to remove moisture ,sludge, carbon particles and to acheive the dielectric strength / repturing capacity of oil not less than 50 KV/ minute with 2.5 mm gap and topping up of oil to the required level of transformer indicator level all as specified and directed by engineer-in-Charge. Note: 1)Topping up of transformer oil shall be measured and paid separately (2) Contractor has to make his own arrangement for oil filtration plant and it's electric supply. (3) Contractor should take shutdown and filtration should be done in offline only . | 4,000 | Ltrs | -131 | - |
| 2 | M & L for topping up oil for transformer of 11KV/433 Volt of different capacity / HT oil switch of 11 KV of different capacity of any rating of dielectric strength /repturing capacity of oil not less than 50 KV ( tested at site with testing kit with 2.5 mm gap ) and test the the dielectric strength of transformer oil before and after the topping up and make oil to the required level of transformer indicator level all as specified and directed by EIC. Note: 1) The transformer oil container shall be ISI marked and brought at site in sealed container only. 2). The M & L for necessary T & P for collection of transformer oil samples , testing kit and filtration plant. | 300 | Ltrs | -130 | - |
| 3 | Supply and fix breather for transformer oil conservator tank including filled with silica gel for transformer of following ratings complete all as specified and as directed by engineer-in charge | - | - | -129 | - |
| 3.01 | 315 to 500 KVA | 5 | Each | -128 | - |
| 3.02 | 1000 KVA | 2 | Each | -127 | - |
| 3.03 | 1600 KVA | 2 | Each | -126 | - |
| 4 | S & F in replacement of Silica Gel (Moisture absorbent chemical ) for breather of transformer 11 KV /433 Volt of any make / rating complete all as specified and as directed by engineer-in charge | 5 | Kg | -125 | - |
| 5 | S & F in replacement of oil temperature indicator gauge suitble for transformer of capacity 11KV/433 Volt complete all as specified and as directed by engineer-in charge | 2 | Each | -124 | - |
| 6 | M & L for drain cock ISI marked at the bottom of the main tank of transformer after , drain out oil up to safe working level and changing of existing HT bushing with stud, seal etc all as specified and as directed by Engineer-In -Charge. | 2 | Each | -123 | - |
| 7 | Supply and fix in replacement of HT bushings of transformer 11 KV/ 433 Volts including by disconnecting existing HT connection, drain out oil up to safe working level and changing of existing HT bushing with stud , seal etc all as specified and as directed by Engineer-In -Charge. | 4 | Each | -122 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
8438TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_882907.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].