Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹28.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Won in the transparent Lottery and submitted APS |
| 2 | L2₹30.7 LRejected-Finance AT BHOKANJI PO BADAMUNDILO PS DIST JAGATSINGHPUR | ₹30.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L3₹32.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹32.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L4₹32.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹32.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L5₹34.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹34.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹42.6 L
EMD Value
₹42,600
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer., Nimapara Irr Divn.
Office of the Superintending Engineer Nimapara Irrigation Division, Nimapara Puri Odisha
Extra Widening to Service Road of Devi Right Embankment at RD 79.40Km. and 80.50Km.
2026_CELBB_128510_8
e-Procurement Notice No.- 01 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Nimapara
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹42,600
Yes
8 Jul 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026 - 8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal ; rubbish up to a distance 50 Mtr. Outside disposal of unserviceable materials with all leads,lifts and delifts with cost of all labour T&P, labour welfare cess etc.complete as per direction the Engineer-in-charge. | 1,200 | One Sqm | 2.8 | ₹3,360 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation of foundation in ordinary soil within in 50 m initial lead and 1.5 m initial lift including rough dressing breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth & making fit for foundation with all labour, T&P,labour welfare cess etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 286.9 | One Cum | 206.1 | ₹59,130.09 |
| 3 | Filling foundation and plinth with good quality sand in layers not exceeding 22.50 c.m in thickness well watered and rammed including cost, conveyance,royalty, EMF, DMF,Additional charges and all other taxes of all materials with all leads,lifts and delifts, cost of all labour,T&P,labour welfare cess etc. in all respects and as per specification and the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 43.04 | One Cum | 1,000.1 | ₹43,044.3 |
| 4 | Cement concrete M15 Grade with 40 mm downgraded crusher broken hard granite chips including mixing with concrete mixture,hoisting and laying manually,compacting by vibrator including cost,conveyance, labour,royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges of all materials,labour cess complete including watering etc. as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 57.38 | One Cum | 6,647.9 | ₹3,81,456.5 |
| 5 | Cement concrete M15 Grade with 20 mm downgraded crusher broken hard granite chips including mixing with concrete mixture,hoisting and laying manually,compacting by vibrator including cost,all labour,conveyance,royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges of all materials, labour cess complete including watering etc. as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 369.44 | One Cum | 6,929.9 | ₹25,60,182.26 |
| 6 | R.C.C. work of M-25 with 20mm down graded crusher broken hard granite chips including mixing with concrete mixer, hoisting and laying manually, compacting, by vivrator including cost, conveyance, royality,EMF, DMF, Additional charges of all materials,labour cess complete including watering etc. as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 5.5 | One Cum | 7,846.2 | ₹43,154.1 |
| 7 | Supplying fitting and placing uncoated HYSD bar reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specification including cost, carriage, royalty, all labour & all other taxes of all materials with T&P, labour cess etc. complete as epr the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 4.4 | Qntl | 9,555.3 | ₹42,043.32 |
| 8 | Providing form work of concrete in irrigation structure with F1 finish of upstream faces of dams,spillway,glacis of barrages, unexposed surface of foundation,block joints etc.with steel shutter rigidly fixed and removal of forms and making good to the surface where necessary complete with all labour,materials and T&P including labour cess complete as directed by the Engineer-in charge. | 881.53 | One Sqm | 908.1 | ₹8,00,517.39 |
| 9 | Providing of weep holes in bricks masonary /Plain/Reinforcement concrete abutment,wing wall/ returning wall with 100mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20H towards including cost,conveyance,labour,royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges,labour cess of all materials complete as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 108.5 | One Mtr | 111.9 | ₹12,141.15 |
| 10 | Earthwork in all kinds of soil except sand, sandy or slushy soil in borrow area by mechanical means and transportation of excavated earth by mechanical means with all leads, lifts, delfts, rehandling, conveyance, royalty,EMF,DMF, labour cess, including loading and unloading the same on prepared and approved surface including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 5 cm. to 7 cm. in size and laying in layers not exceeding 22.5 cm.layers to make ready for watering and compaction with sheep foot rollers and dozers but excluding watering and compaction in dams and dykes for all heights including construction, maintenance, watering and lighting of haul road and borrow area with labour, T & P etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Earth will be arranged by the bidder at his own cost and risk. Earth should be free from clods, roots, brickbats and other debris.. Measurement of the fill to be taken on the finished level section) only | 540.85 | One Cum | 300.7 | ₹1,62,633.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.13 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_588920.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.19 MB
BidDocumentNID08.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_588920.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
1stCorrigendumnoticeno01of2026-27.PDF
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].