Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41,000Accepted-AOC NEAR KISHORI RATION DUKAN DHANBAD DHANBAD 826001 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 826001 | ₹41,000 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹44,700Rejected-Finance ANGARPATHA P O KATRASGARH DIST DHANBAD DHANBAD DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹44,700 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹49,500Rejected-Finance NEAR ROSE MEDICAL CHATABAD KAILUDIH KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹49,500 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B C ENTERPRISES L1 | F T ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | TOP MECH ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Damage cabin repairing in welding and new door lock replace.
2. Cabin damage safety glass and rubber replacing.
3. Visual inspection of the radiator for leaks, damage and blockages.
4. Pressure treating to identify any leakages points.
5. Removing the radiator from machine.
6. Through cleaning of the radiator core using chemical solution and high pressure water.
7. Cleaning of tanks and other components to remove dirt, rust and debris.
8. Identifying and sealing leakages points through brazing or welding.
9. Repairing and replacing damage fins and tubes.
10. If required, replacing damaged radiator cores.
11. Checking and repairing the upper and lower tanks.
12. Conducting a hydrostatic pressure test to ensure no leaks after repair.
13. Applying an anti-rust coating and heat resistant paint for durability.
14. Fitting of radiator and completing all water line connections.
15. Refilling coolant and checking for proper circulation.
16. Running the machine for a test to ensure optimal performance and no overheating issues.
Final assembling and testing.
Materials required:-
DA and oxygen cylinder-01 set, LH electrode-6 kg, Gauging electrode-06 kg, MS square channel-10 kg, Hinge 04 nos, Door lock-02 nos, Nut bolt and washer-24 nos, MS plate-10 kg, Door glass-window glass, Back glass, Rubber bit , U rubber , Velvet rubber etc.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 41,000 ₹41,000 Lowest | 49,500 ₹49,500 | 44,700 ₹44,700 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹41,050
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of cabin and radiator cleaning of Dozer 11833 at NGKC Kusunda Area.
2026_BCCL_361576_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/33
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
4 days
NGKC KUSUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Yes
30 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Damage cabin repairing in welding and new door lock replace.
2. Cabin damage safety glass and rubber replacing.
3. Visual inspection of the radiator for leaks, damage and blockages.
4. Pressure treating to identify any leakages points.
5. Removing the radiator from machine.
6. Through cleaning of the radiator core using chemical solution and high pressure water.
7. Cleaning of tanks and other components to remove dirt, rust and debris.
8. Identifying and sealing leakages points through brazing or welding.
9. Repairing and replacing damage fins and tubes.
10. If required, replacing damaged radiator cores.
11. Checking and repairing the upper and lower tanks.
12. Conducting a hydrostatic pressure test to ensure no leaks after repair.
13. Applying an anti-rust coating and heat resistant paint for durability.
14. Fitting of radiator and completing all water line connections.
15. Refilling coolant and checking for proper circulation.
16. Running the machine for a test to ensure optimal performance and no overheating issues.
Final assembling and testing.
Materials required:-
DA and oxygen cylinder-01 set, LH electrode-6 kg, Gauging electrode-06 kg, MS square channel-10 kg, Hinge 04 nos, Door lock-02 nos, Nut bolt and washer-24 nos, MS plate-10 kg, Door glass-window glass, Back glass, Rubber bit , U rubber , Velvet rubber etc.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 41,050 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_374464.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_374464.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].