Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,878
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
GMS SYSTEM FOR ANANTAPUR LPG
9835457
GEM/2026/B/7986405
Two Packet Bid
Infra Red Gas Detector,Sensor Mounting Accessories with JB,Field Terminal Unit,Dual Compartment FLP
Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
1 yrs
₹5.4 L
40%
MANAGER - PROCUREMENT, 4TH FLOOR, THALAMUTHU NATARAJAN BUILDING, EGMORE, CHENNAI 600008, (Manager - Procurement)
₹35,878
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infra Red Gas Detector | As per tender document | 20 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran Sensor Mounting Accessories 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. With JB | 120 |
| 2 | Sensor Mounting Accessories with JB | As per tender document | 20 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 3 | Field Terminal Unit | As per tender document | 2 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran Dual Compartment FLP Or 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. WP Enclosure | 120 |
| 4 | Dual Compartment FLP or WP Enclosure | As per tender document | 2 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 5 | FTU Mounting Accessories | As per tender document | 2 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 6 | FLP Hooter | As per tender document | 2 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 7 | FLP ON OFF Switch | As per tender document | 2 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 8 | Four Way FLP JB | As per tender document | 4 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 9 | Mimic Panel with Controller | As per tender document | 1 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
| 10 | Modified GMS Software | As per tender document | 1 | Nos | Jayaseelan Vahendran 515731,HPCL, ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT.NH-44,THATICHERLA VILLAGE, VADIAMPETA POST ANANTHAPUR.PIN:515731. | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835457.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
tender_doc_2026-09-02-11-41-53_241c00b5cf37a3693396de129a10f939.pdf
BOQ • 1.29 MB
boq_anantapur_2026-09-02-11-41-53_f5736a826b02a91d0a987017b088a069.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788329890.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.23 MB
ATC_f4f0bea2-b5ba-470b-8d821788331322632_nsaida.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.15 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .