Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -29.10% | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.79% | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.74% | ₹5.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹5.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -19.27% | ₹5.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹5.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.50% | ₹5.6 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹6.8 L
EMD Value
₹13,660
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
FENCING OF PHC SHEERI AND DEVELOPMENT BWO CREATION OF STORAGE AT BLOCK HQ SHEERI UNDER DDC FOR YEAR 2026-27 ,P/H SHEERI, BLOCK - NARWAHA
2026_RDPR_317281_18
144/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹13,660
24 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of RCC works mechanicaly including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unservicable materials withing 50 mtrs | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 2 | Dimolishing cement concreate mechanicaly 1:3:6 mix or richer mix | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Dimolishing Brick work mechanicaly servicable material within 50 mtr lead in cement mortor | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying of M10 grade cement concrete 1:3:6 mix using 20mm nominal size aggregrate | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Add cost of plums including carriage upto site of work. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundations. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of structural steel in single section without connecting plate including applying one coat of Red Oxide Primer | - | kg | 1 | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. Made of G.I. wire of dia 3 mm and painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | Plastering 6 mm thick in 1:4 mix | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Painting two coats of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of Red oxide primer over mettalic surfaces. | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
finance_1039206.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_1039206.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].