Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹725Admitted-Finance | ₹725 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Undertaking as per page no.16 of the enquiry specification is not adhered. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S P A TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 715 ₹715 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours | 1 | Rate per hour | - |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day | 1 | per night halt | - |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
20 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/TEDC/Tuticori
131,132, Ettayapuram Road, Tuticorin -28002
Hire vehicle for the official use of the Assistant Executive Engineer Distribution Urban North Tuticorin for one year period
2026_EB_652111_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/MM/OT/HV.007/25-26 Dt.05.02.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Rate
365 days
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
4 May 2026
6 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026 - 20 Feb 2026
CHARGES
Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day
Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours
Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day
Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_781962.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].