Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.50% | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,760
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
C/O FOOT BRIDGE CONNECTING SARALA TO QAZI MOHALLA WARD 7 TRIKANJAN UNDER ADP (BDC) HALQA TRIKANJAN BLOCK BONIYAR YEAR 2026-27
2026_RDPR_317247_2
145/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹7,760
25 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches foundations,drains,pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed
All kinds of soil : | 6.94 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,326.34 |
| - | P/L in position of stone soling hand packed tightly including carriage | 6.39 | cum | 1,000 | ₹6,390 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.04 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹5,411.02 |
| - | Providing and laying in position plain cement concrete 1:3:6mix ratio M10 using 20 mm nominal size agg excluding cost of shuttering i/c curing( all works upto lintel level) | 21.83 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,25,164.49 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope
upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills,
staircases and spiral stair cases upto Plinth level including curing but excluding the
cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size) | 0.66 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹5,140.34 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope
upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills,
staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size) Above Plinth level | 0.33 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹3,241.21 |
| - | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level (Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars) | 99.4 | kg | 115.35 | ₹11,465.79 |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and
removal of form for:Columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts | 55.63 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹15,929.65 |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and
removal of form for: Lintel, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 0.83 | Sqm | 577.5 | ₹479.33 |
| - | Structural steel welded in built up section incl. hoisting , fixing , welding etc all complete incl. priming coat of approved steel primer | 1,010.23 | kg | 138.2 | ₹1,39,613.79 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1038868.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1038868.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].