Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC AT HARINA GOMOH ROAD P O NAWAGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828306 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹1.5 L Quoted ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance 0 0 0 NEAR DAK BUNGLOW NH 1 A NH 1A UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR JAMMU KASHMIR 182101 | UDHAMPUR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182101 | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LRejected-Finance 0 BHIMKANALI KHANUDIH BAGHMARA DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828306 UDYAM JH 04 0002848 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828306 | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
Dismantling and installation of 500 KVA, 400 KVA, 315 KVA / 440 Volt at different places Transformer and construction of earth pit and cable work at ABOCP mine
2026_BCCL_359712_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/015 dt 11.05.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹1,900
12 Jul 2026
16 May 2026
27 May 2026
16 May 2026
26 May 2026
16 May 2026
16 May 2026 - 19 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of transformer | 3 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹15,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling of power cable lead | 24 | Nos | 90 | ₹2,160 |
| 3 | Installation of transformer | 3 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹15,000 |
| 4 | Power cable lead making & connection | 24 | Nos | 90 | ₹2,160 |
| 5 | Power cable lowering and lifting | 80 | Mtr | 115 | ₹9,200 |
| 6 | Providing and fitting of Aluminum lug | 24 | Nos | 180 | ₹4,320 |
| 7 | Providing and making of heat shrinking pole mounting epoxy kit | 3 | Nos | 10,700 | ₹32,100 |
| 8 | Earth electrodes of length 3.00 mtr outer dia 80 mm inner dia 70 mm connection terminal dia 14 mm G.I. pipe | 2 | Nos | 10,400 | ₹20,800 |
| 9 | Backfill compound 25 kgs for each pit | 80 | Kg | 158 | ₹12,640 |
| 10 | Charges for installation connection and commissioning in all respect including connection from pit to system neutral/metal parts as required with materials | 2 | Job | 6,425 | ₹12,850 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_372577.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].