Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
PWD ELECTRICAL DIVISION THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
DEPOSIT Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction of Additional Floor with RCC Roof to the Office Building Electrification General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_866581_1
PWD/BLDG/EST/4029/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 1.11:Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 90.3.24.3:Supply & installation of light fittings suspended on ball & socket arrangement with 19 mm down rod
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of .5mm thick CRCA sheet accessories and lamps etc. including supplying and fixing ball and socket arrangements on PVC round block, suspension down rod of 19mm dia MS conduit up to 2x30cm length including painting and wiring the down rod with 16/0.20mm 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connections etc. a required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD42280/2026-2027:Supply and fixing 3600 lumen square W60L60 recessed LED luminair made of CRCA sheet of thickness 0.5mm, having efficacy not less than 120 lm/W, power factor greater than 0.95, THD less than or equal to 10%, CRI> 80, Chip make Cree/Osram/lumilled/Nichea complete with all accessories and suspended from ceiling using 4 nos steel chain (16 SWG or nearest) of length not exceeding 30 cm properly hooked to steel hooks anchored to the ceiling and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.(Philips model No.RC370B LED 36S 6500 G6 M60 W60 PSU OD V3 or eq) | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | 90.15.4.6:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 70W LED Flood light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing, acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 90.15.4.3:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 70W LED street light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing,acrylic cover complete with THD Less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD340146/2025-2026:Supply and installation of bulk head fittings with LED BULB 9W, 105 lumen/watt (minimum 3 star) directly on wall / Ceiling including cutting necessary holes, giving connections with the extended original wiring, making good the damages, colour washing etc. as required | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD42283/2026-2027:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep BEE-5 star rated ceiling fan with brushless direct current motor (BLDC) , class of insulation B , 3 no:s blades , 30 cm long down rod , 2no:s canopies, shackle kit, safety rope , copper winding, power factor not less than .9, service value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air delivery minimum 210 cum/min,350 RPM (tolerance as per IS :374-2019, THD less than 10% remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accesories including safety pin, nut and bolts , washers, temperature rise equal to 75 deg celsius ( maximum) , insulation resistance more than 2 Megaohm , suitable for 230V,50 Hz, single phase AC supply , earthing etc., complete as required | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_1466717.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.64 MB
DIC.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .