Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance KALLARAVILAKOM VALIYAKADA CHIRAYINKEEZHU AE | ₹1.3 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS Christy Construction L3 | M PRADEEPKUMAR L1 | N.AJANTHA KUMAR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Building Proper | ||||||
| 1.00 | 15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge. | 26.81 | cum | 3,525 ₹94,498.2 | 3,294 ₹88,305.55 | 3,000 ₹80,424 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD23877/2025-2026:Dismantling ACP sheet and stacking the material within 50 metres lead | 171.44 | sqm | 164 ₹28,115.34 | 153 ₹26,229.56 | 60 ₹10,286.1 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 15.7.4:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar | 52.08 | cum | 2,044 ₹1,06,459.7 | 1,910 ₹99,480.44 Lowest | 2,000 ₹1,04,168 |
| 1.00 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 536.07 | sqm | 54 ₹28,947.73 | 51 ₹27,339.52 | 40 ₹21,442.76 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD12907/2026-2027:Hire and labour charges for thick tarpolin for covering roof including cost of hire, labour charges for erecting, cost of rope ,dismantling charges and conveyance charges, etc. complete | 135.27 | sqm | 63 ₹8,522.14 | 59 ₹7,981.05 Lowest | 90 ₹12,174.48 |
| 1.01 | OD12959/2026-2027:Supplying and Laying Protection sheet having superior quality laid over the existing Glazing work for preventing scratches /any kind of damages including cost of materials etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers at site. | 56.52 | sqm | 1,579 ₹89,243.5 | 1,475 ₹83,365.53 | 250 ₹14,129.75 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD21063/2026-2027:Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement
concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully
automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having
continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced
cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying,
excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement including cost of
admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete,
improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer -
in -charge. Note:- Minimum cement content considered in this item is @330 kg/cum. All work
above plinth level up to floor V level (Excess/less cost of cement as per mix design is not
payable/recoverable) | 202.23 | cum | 13,006 ₹26,30,216.39 | 12,000 ₹24,26,772 | 11,100 ₹22,44,764.1 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD20686/2026-2027:Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-30 grade concrete for reinforced cement
concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully
automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having
continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced
cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying,
excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement including cost of
admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete,
improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer -
in -charge. Note:- Minimum cement content considered in this item is @340 kg/cum. All work
above plinth level up to floor V level (Excess/less cost of cement as per mix design is not
payable/recoverable) | 12.81 | cum | 10,104 ₹1,29,462.55 Lowest | 11,250 ₹1,44,146.25 | 11,700 ₹1,49,912.1 |
| 1.01 | 5.22A.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Thermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 38,339.67 | kg | 108 ₹41,40,684.36 | 101 ₹38,72,306.67 Lowest | 110 ₹42,17,363.7 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the Superintending Engineer PWD Buildings South Circle Thiruvananthapuram
DEPOSIT-IHRD - Head Quarters at Chackai, Thiruvananthapuram-Construction of Second Floor of Building Phase I IHRD HQ-General Civil Work
2026_PWD_865104_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/8209/2025_23_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
360 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹6,508
Yes
₹50,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Building Proper | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.3:Demolishing R.C.C. work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material with in 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in-Charge. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD23877/2025-2026:Dismantling ACP sheet and stacking the material within 50 metres lead | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 15.7.4:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 0.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD12907/2026-2027:Hire and labour charges for thick tarpolin for covering roof including cost of hire, labour charges for erecting, cost of rope ,dismantling charges and conveyance charges, etc. complete | 0.8 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD12959/2026-2027:Supplying and Laying Protection sheet having superior quality laid over the existing Glazing work for preventing scratches /any kind of damages including cost of materials etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers at site. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD21063/2026-2027:Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement
concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully
automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having
continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced
cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying,
excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement including cost of
admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete,
improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer -
in -charge. Note:- Minimum cement content considered in this item is @330 kg/cum. All work
above plinth level up to floor V level (Excess/less cost of cement as per mix design is not
payable/recoverable) | 0.4 | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD20686/2026-2027:Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-30 grade concrete for reinforced cement
concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully
automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having
continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced
cement concrete work including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying,
excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement including cost of
admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete,
improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer -
in -charge. Note:- Minimum cement content considered in this item is @340 kg/cum. All work
above plinth level up to floor V level (Excess/less cost of cement as per mix design is not
payable/recoverable) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | 5.22A.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Thermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 1 | kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
epay.pdf
Other Document • 0.07 MB
integritypact.pdf
Other Document • 0.01 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.66 MB
preli.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.21 MB
affidavit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.20 MB
fot.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.26 MB
BOQ_1463871.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].