Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRAVEEN K P L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Anganvady | ||||
| 1.00 | 10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes | 889.61 | kg | 175.34 ₹1,55,984.22 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 12.51.4:Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories 0.50 mm (+ 0.05%) total coated thickness, zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS:mm(+0.05%) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/self tapping screws complete:Barge board (Upto 300 mm) | 59.2 | metre | 435.83 ₹25,801.14 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work | 108.45 | sqm | 148.56 ₹16,111.33 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 nominal size) | 0.07 | cum | 7,077.86 ₹509.61 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.07 | cum | 8,299.21 ₹564.35 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 13.82.2:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour.Two coats | 158.12 | sqm | 130.59 ₹20,648.24 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD313325/2023-2024:Supplying and fixing 150mm dia PVC rain water gutter semi circular section including fitting with 32*5mm MS flat. | 16 | 1 meter | 345.1 ₹5,521.6 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD313328/2023-2024:Filling of contractors earth(excluding rock) in trenches plinth sides of foundations etc..in layers not exceeding 20mm consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.50m as per direction of site engineer in charge (Filling ground) | 4.12 | cum | 1,076.09 ₹4,435.64 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 16.68:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M - 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 16.11 | sqm | 1,050.58 ₹16,924.84 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,339
Closing Date
7 Feb 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Priya M
Assistant Engineer LID And EW Sub Division Chambakulam BP
Re tender-Annual Plan-Champakkulam Block Panchayath Maintenance of Thottuvathala Anganvady of ward 14 in Kainakary GP
2025_LSGD_731640_5
2/AE/Tender/24-25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Chambakulam Block Panchayath
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹560
Yes
₹6,339
Yes
2 Sept 2026
29 Jan 2025
10 Feb 2025
29 Jan 2025
7 Feb 2025
29 Jan 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1168184.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].