Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321605_2
e-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Rajouri
Please refer NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in trench excavation by manual means in exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in AKS | 12 | Cum | 475 | ₹5,700 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Hand Packed stone soling | 1.23 | Cum | 4,893.85 | ₹6,019.44 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level. | 10.1 | Cum | 5,734.1 | ₹57,914.41 |
| 4 | Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 0.7 | Cum | 7,963.1 | ₹5,574.17 |
| 5 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work | 150 | kg | 79.15 | ₹11,872.5 |
| 6 | 12mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 mix | 2.58 | Sqm | 323.05 | ₹833.47 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work a. Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 2.4 | Sqm | 262.3 | ₹629.52 |
| 8 | b. Suspended Floors,beams | 9.22 | Sqm | 635 | ₹5,854.7 |
| 9 | edge of slab | 2.79 | Sqm | 313 | ₹873.27 |
| 10 | add cost of door shutter ventilator and sanitry items water tanki etc | 1 | lumsup | 4,700 | ₹4,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.48 MB
BOQDDC23.xls
Other Document • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].