Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,900
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing, installing andremoval of Mandap, Artificial pond and other necessary arrangement for artificial pond on hiring basis for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati Idol at Chatrapati Shivaji Ground, RSC 48, Gorai-II, Borivali West in R/Cent
2026_MCGM_1331504_1
Chatrapati Shivaji Ground
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,712
₹24,900
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing, installing & removal of Mandap, Artificial pond and other necessary arrangement for artificial pond on hiring basis for Ganeshotsav 2026 for immersion of Ganpati Idol at Chatrapati Shivaji Ground, RSC 48, Gorai-II, Borivali West in R/Central Ward | |||||
| 1.01 | Decorative Artificial pond of size 20 ft x 20ft x 6 ft, of M.S. Pipes/wooden frame with tarpouline with appropriate subbase & stairs for in/out with Dry Ice, Alum etc as required(on Hiring basis). Note- Rate increased by 10% than last year -2024 | 2 | No | 1,76,000 | ₹3,52,000 |
| 1.02 | Dumper/transport vehicle for transportation of Ganesh Idol to nearby Natural immersion place after Withdrwal of Ganesh Murti from artificial pond. | 5 | Shift | 5,175 | ₹25,875 |
| 1.03 | Providing water tanker of capacity 10000 ltr for pond filling. | 65 | Nos | 2,300 | ₹1,49,500 |
| 1.04 | Dewatering water from artificial pond after immerssion and disposing off water to safe distance including cost of machinery, labour, fuel, pipe and it's accessories etc. complete. | 5 | Nos. | 4,400 | ₹22,000 |
| 1.05 | Providing, installing Flex banner with proper name at various locations (As directed by Site Incharge) | 650 | Sq.ft | 65 | ₹42,250 |
| 1.06 | Synthetic Carpet at entance and surounding of the pond | 500 | Sq.ft | 21.99 | ₹10,995 |
| 1.07 | Providing and installing Water proof Decorative Mandap with steps for duty officer, sitting arrangement, decorative new cloths/curtains, with electrical board, carpet etc.(on Hiring basis) | 400 | Sqft | 87.52 | ₹35,008 |
| 1.08 | Metal/Bamboo Barricade around pond | 100 | R Ft | 594 | ₹59,400 |
| 1.09 | Cloth partition - Around pond | 1,200 | SqFt | 30.12 | ₹36,144 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.93 MB
BOQ_2279836.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].