Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.99% | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹9.9 LAdmitted-Finance 1153 SOUTH DHADKA BYPASS ROAD ASANSOL BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713302 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713302 | -0.01% | ₹9.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹10.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.93% | ₹10.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹10.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.36% | ₹10.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,702
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
4,M.G.ROAD HOW-1
Annual maintenance of the primary grid and C.I water mains within the plant and operation and maintenance of different valves and penstocks of Howrah Water Works Padmapukur including the reading water meters to the bulk water consumers.
2026_MAD_1033452_1
HMC/HWW/P-03/2026-27
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Percentage
365 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹19,702
Yes
14 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual maintenance of the primary grid and C.I water mains within the plant and operation and maintenance of different valves and penstocks of Howrah Water Works Padmapukur including the reading water meters to the bulk water consumers. | 1 | Lot | 9,85,100 | ₹9,85,100 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.12 MB
BOQ_2538104.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].