Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 LAdmitted-Finance DEULWADA PALE BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹12.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRI SARVESH S TOPLE L1 | M/s Gurukrupa Associates L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Construction of Temporary bund across river with earth filled cement bags stacked in two rows of size 0.90m in width and 1.50m high placed at 1.20m apart including filling the gap between the two rows with earth from borrow pit including neately compacting the earth to minimize the seepage of water including cost of empty cement bags, rope, earth, labour, transportation and removal of bund after the work is completed and disposing the waste material etc. complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer in-charge. | 7 | RM | 39,000.36 ₹46,020.42 Lowest | 45,087 ₹53,202.66 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorumS of all varities shungles, pebble all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, as described under appendix to those specifications either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. excluding blasting in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water, includin setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal stumps and other deleterious matters, dressing of side and bottomS and back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposing the remaining excavated soil/rock as directed by Engineer in charge for all leads and in all lifts as specified and directed etc. complete | 161.3 | Cu.M | 67,110.48 ₹79,190.37 Lowest | 77,585.3 ₹91,550.65 |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 10.4 | Cu.M | 19,890.21 ₹23,470.45 Lowest | 22,994.4 ₹27,133.39 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 204.8 | Sqm | 72,103.94 ₹85,082.65 Lowest | 83,353.6 ₹98,357.25 |
| 5.00 | Providing & Laying cement 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering & shuttering
a) Foundation & Plinth | 103.5 | Cum | 6,09,682.28 ₹7,19,425.09 Lowest | 6,83,100 ₹8,06,058 |
| 6.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
iii) Columns, Piers, Pillars, Aburments, Posts and struts (square Rectangle Polygon in Plan) | 2.4 | Sqm | 1,241.45 ₹1,464.91 Lowest | 1,435.2 ₹1,693.54 |
| 7.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for s;ping or battering surface (slabs, beams, louvers, etc) including folded plates
iii) Columns, Pillars, Posts and struts (Circular or curved in plan ) | 11.31 | Sqm | 7,092.84 ₹8,369.55 Lowest | 8,199.75 ₹9,675.71 |
| 8.00 | Providing & Laying cement (1:1 1/2:3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding cost of centering & shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)
a) All works upto Plinth Level | 7.35 | Cu.m | 45,635.93 ₹53,850.4 Lowest | 52,758.3 ₹62,254.79 |
| 9.00 | Providing & Laying in position (1:1 1/2:3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)
b) In walls, (any Thickness), including attached pilasters, butttrddrd, Plinth, and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts, snf structs etc upto floor five level. | 2.36 | Cu.M | 16,400.61 ₹19,352.72 Lowest | 18,960.24 ₹22,373.08 |
| 10.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA, VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC Work ( Confirming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 485.5 | KG | 44,093.11 ₹52,029.87 Lowest | 50,977.5 ₹60,153.45 |
Tender Value
₹14.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,987
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of open type Bandhara and side protection wall to the nalla at Harizanwada Maulinguem in Mayem Constituency.
2026_WRD_29848_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 08/2026-27/239 line 2 Dated 17/06 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
60 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,987
7 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Temporary bund across river with earth filled cement bags stacked in two rows of size 0.90m in width and 1.50m high placed at 1.20m apart including filling the gap between the two rows with earth from borrow pit including neately compacting the earth to minimize the seepage of water including cost of empty cement bags, rope, earth, labour, transportation and removal of bund after the work is completed and disposing the waste material etc. complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer in-charge. | 7 | RM | 291 | ₹2,037 | 18% |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorumS of all varities shungles, pebble all type of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, as described under appendix to those specifications either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted inclusive of chiselling, wedging etc. excluding blasting in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water, includin setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal stumps and other deleterious matters, dressing of side and bottomS and back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and disposing the remaining excavated soil/rock as directed by Engineer in charge for all leads and in all lifts as specified and directed etc. complete | 161.3 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹3,56,634.3 | 18% |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 10.4 | Cu.M | 6,810 | ₹70,824 | 18% |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 204.8 | Sqm | 407 | ₹83,353.6 | 18% |
| 5 | Providing & Laying cement 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering & shuttering
a) Foundation & Plinth | 103.5 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
iii) Columns, Piers, Pillars, Aburments, Posts and struts (square Rectangle Polygon in Plan) | 2.4 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for s;ping or battering surface (slabs, beams, louvers, etc) including folded plates
iii) Columns, Pillars, Posts and struts (Circular or curved in plan ) | 11.31 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Providing & Laying cement (1:1 1/2:3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding cost of centering & shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)
a) All works upto Plinth Level | 7.35 | Cu.m | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | Providing & Laying in position (1:1 1/2:3) Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering shuttering, finishing and reinforcement (1 cement: 1 1/2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size)
b) In walls, (any Thickness), including attached pilasters, butttrddrd, Plinth, and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts, snf structs etc upto floor five level. | 2.36 | Cu.M | - | - | 18% |
| 10 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA, VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC Work ( Confirming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 485.5 | KG | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_30272.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].