Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-2 bidders participated in the tendering process. One bidder rejected due to ineligibility to participate as per G.O 238 F 0f 2021 while other bidder remains as single eligible , hence assessed as non responsive as per evaluation of qualification crit |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Bidder not resident of concered panchayat halqa and not eligible to participate as per G.O No. 238 -F of 2021 dated 07-09-2021, hence not admitted |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Repairment of RDD hut at Sonamarg A.Block Gund.PRI.674.
2026_RDPR_320664_7
E NIT No. 85/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,500
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes,cables etc (not exceeding 1.5m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits, and the like not exceeding 10sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5m including getting out excavated earth and disposal of the same as directed in all kinds of soils | 7.93 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,800.85 |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone soling dully hand packed including watering, dressing, ramming with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete | 3.96 | cum | 1,200 | ₹4,752 |
| 3 | Provinding and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level in 1:3:6 mix (1cement: 3coarse sand: 6 graded stone aggregate with 20mm nominal size) with all carriages, loading, unloading and stacking etc complete job | 1.98 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹11,352.53 |
| 4 | Centring and shuttering including propping, strutting and removal of form work for foundations, footings, bases of columns for mass concrete | 5.58 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹1,597.83 |
| 5 | 12mm thick cement sand plaster in 1:6 mix | 5.58 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹1,485.4 |
| 6 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match
the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) Ordinary cement without any pigment.. | 22.3 | sqm | 903.85 | ₹20,155.86 |
| 7 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia and length : second class kail wood | 0.29 | cum | 1,01,081.9 | ₹29,313.75 |
| 8 | Providing and Fixing panelled or panelled and glased Shutters for doors,windows and clerestory windows with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately all complete as per EIC, 35 mm thick kail wood | 18 | sft | 450 | ₹8,100 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of cornice of KD wood of size (50x50) mm incl. all carriages | 0.11 | cum | 60,000 | ₹6,600 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing wood work in frames of ceiling partitions etc sawn and fixed in position with popular wood Complete Job ( PVC Panelling) | 400 | sft | 85 | ₹34,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1066946.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].