Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,138
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Construction of drains and CC roads in Ward 78 from Nadeems house to Imrans house, from Aman Jewellers to Munazirs house, and from Rashids house to Iliyass house.
2026_DOLBU_1180627_1
286/CE/CD/26-27 (21 To 32) Sr No 28 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹16,138
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old damage BOE C.C. tiles Road work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M | 3.56 | CUM | 610 | ₹2,171.6 |
| 1.02 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M | 12.11 | CUM | 70 | ₹847.7 |
| 1.03 | Cartage upto 5.00km for disposing of malba | 12.11 | CUM | 183.5 | ₹2,222.19 |
| 1.04 | Earth work in excavation ordinary soil, | 37.89 | CUM | 150 | ₹5,683.5 |
| 1.05 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary Soil (Loam, Clay or sand) including, lift upto 1.50 M and lead Upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30.0m from the foundation trencches. excluding royalty.( S.I. No.251) | 52.14 | CUM | 195 | ₹10,167.3 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 Fine sand : 12 Brick ballast 40 mm gauge) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of E/ I. (S.I No. 273) | 12.79 | CUM | 3,600 | ₹46,044 |
| 1.07 | First class brick work in 1:4 cement and fine sand of 1.25 FM. Mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 36.38 | CUM | 5,350 | ₹1,94,633 |
| 1.08 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:5 cement & c'sand mortor over brick work minimume thickness not less then 10 mm including all supply of meterial , Labour T&P etc S.I.No. 584(i) | 159.9 | SQM | 210 | ₹33,579 |
| 1.09 | RCC 1:2:4 with cement c'sand stone grit of 20 mm gauge in slab of culvert excluding supply of reinforcement with its bending but including its binding & fixing with supply of all meterial labour T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI No. 284 | 4 | CUM | 7,645 | ₹30,580 |
| 1.1 | P/L of 125 micron plastic sheet | 346.58 | SQM | 20 | ₹6,931.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.76 MB
BOQ_2219898.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .