Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm6d left
EO Namkhana Panchayat Samity
Namkhana, South 24 Parganas
Sinking of Tube-well with Solar Submersible Pump at Dwariknagar Rural Hospital under Dwariknagar Mouza in Namkhana GP within Namkhana Block Dist South 24 parganas
2026_ZPHD_5021410_4
WBS24/EO/Namkhana/NIT 02/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Namkhana, South 24 Parganas
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour for boring through any type of soil for sinking tube well of required dia. with top enlargement by rig boring system (either by reserve circulation or by direct rotary method) including hire charges and labour for rig machine, tools and plants, staging, force pumping set and making arrangement for water required for boring etc. complete and lowering of pipes, strainers, blind pipes etc. complete. | 30 | Mtr. | 426 | ₹12,780 |
| 2 | (a) For depth upto 150 metre for 50 mm dia. Tube well with top enlargement of 100 mm dia. (A) 100 mm dia boring etc. Top enlargement (i) First 50 metre(ii) 50 mm Dia boring (i) First 150 metre | - | Mtr. | 90 | - |
| 2.1 | (i) For depth more than 150 metre. quantity) | 179 | Mtr. | 111 | ₹19,869 |
| 3 | Supplying high density polythene strainer of approved make with adapter conforming to I.S. specifications. (iv) 50 mm dia | - | Mtr. | 376 | - |
| 4 | Supplying, fitting and fixing plug of approved make conforming to I.S. specifications. (ii) 50 mm | - | each | 51 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting and fixing heavy type bell mouth reducing socket. (i) 50 mm X 100 mm | - | each | 455 | - |
| 6 | (ii) Supply of Solvent Cement 250 gm each | - | each | 130 | - |
| 7 | (iii) Supply of G.I Short Piece 100 mm Dia | - | each | 421 | - |
| 7.1 | (iV) Supply of 65 mm dia deep well brass Cylinder with necessary fittings and accessories (Make DINCO) | - | each | 1,939 | - |
| 8 | (V) Supplying, fitting and fixing 15 mm dia Galvanised M.S. Connecting rod with sockets. | - | Rmt | 73 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_5100458.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].