Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 225 1 MULLAI NAGAR MAIN ROAD WEST TAMBARAM CHENNAI 600045 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600045 | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹1,417.50 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VENKATESWARATRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for 12 Hrs between 8.00 Hrs to 20.00 Hrs | 1 | Per day | 1,150 ₹1,150 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges for period exceeding 12 Hrs a day (ie beyond 8.00 pm but up to maximum of 2 hours ) | 1 | Per Hr | 200 ₹200 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Retention charges for Night halts (ie beyond 22.00 Hrs to 8.00 Hrs on Next day ) | 1 | Per night | - |
| 3.00 | Performance factor | 1 | Km per litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
20 May 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-
110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,Chennai- 600078
hiring of Vehicle to Assistant Executive Engineer/ OM/ Selaiyur and Pammal for a period of one year
2025_EB_541292_1
Spec.no.01-II/25-26,hiring of Vehicle to Assistant Executive Engineer/ OM/ Selaiyur,Pammal
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II, K.K.Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
11 May 2026
8 Apr 2025
21 May 2025
8 Apr 2025
20 May 2025
9 Apr 2025
9 Apr 2025 - 20 May 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_644692.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].