Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.8 L
EMD Value
₹37,684
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
Executive Engineer Elect
Action Area II E, New Town Kolkata
Electrical Rewiring of Type-I SFA Qtr (01 to 24) at BSF Campus Salt Lake under Ftr HQ BSF SB
2026_BSF_921068_2
11/FTR-SB/EE(E)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
150 days
Salt Lake Sector V
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹37,684
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/ HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required, Group-A | 384 | Point | 1,189 | ₹4,56,576 |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required | 12 | Point | 1,803 | ₹21,636 |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 x 1.5 sq. mm + 1 x 1.5 sq. mm | 480 | Mtr | 267 | ₹1,28,160 |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire the following sizes FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recess medium class PVC conduit as required. 2x4 sq. mm + 1 x 4 sq. mm | 624 | Mtr | 508 | ₹3,16,992 |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire the following sizes FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recess medium class PVC conduit as required. 2x6 sq. mm + 1 x 6 sq. mm (From Energy Meter to DB) | 150 | Mtr | 525 | ₹78,750 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providng and fixing 2 nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 2 nos. 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 48 | Each | 874 | ₹41,952 |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required | 96 | Each | 659 | ₹63,264 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. 1 or 2 Module (75mmX75mm) | 48 | Each | 354 | ₹16,992 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. 6 Module (200mmX75mm) | 96 | Each | 462 | ₹44,352 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. 5/6 A switch | 96 | Each | 121 | ₹11,616 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
NIT2ndcall.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_970951.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .