Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹53.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹53.8 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | l2₹59.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹59.1 L | l2 | Rejected-AOC second lowest bidder |
| 3 | l3₹60.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹60.6 L | l3 | Rejected-AOC third lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITHIN.P.JOHN L1 | T.T.THOMASKUTTY L2 | Tittin Thevarumuriyil L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Appendix-A Reactive Maintenance(Initial Rectification work) | ||||||
| 1.00 | 55.4:Supplying and stacking 36mm size hard broken stone in standard heaps for measurement. | 6 | cum | 2,200 ₹13,197.8 Lowest | 2,507 ₹15,039.49 | 2,510 ₹15,057.49 |
| 1.00 | 55.2:Supplying and stacking 12mm hard blue granite broken stone in standard heaps for measurement(IRC 3.2.1.a) | 2 | cum | 2,200 ₹4,400 Lowest | 2,593 ₹5,186 | 2,600 ₹5,200 |
| 1.00 | 55.8.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 36mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | 6 | cum | 5,000 ₹29,995 Lowest | 5,520 ₹33,114.48 | 5,520 ₹33,114.48 |
| 1.00 | 55.9.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 12mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | 2 | cum | 12,000 ₹24,000 Lowest | 12,430 ₹24,860 | 12,430 ₹24,860 |
| 1.00 | 5.2.a:Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion( RS) using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 - 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 6,125 | sqm | 12.64 ₹77,420 | 12.35 ₹75,643.75 Lowest | 12.5 ₹76,562.5 |
| 1.01 | OD283169/2025-2026:Providing laying and rolling of MSS/close graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.09 mm (Type A) aggregates using viscosity grade bitumen (VG 30) to the required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel static roller of 80- 100 KN capacity and finishing to required level and grade
By manual means | 6,125 | sqm | 270 ₹16,53,750 Lowest | 286 ₹17,51,750 | 290 ₹17,76,250 |
| 1.01 | OD283170/2025-2026:
Removing the old existing Vinyl sticker works on the display board of running Contract work and replacing with new Vinyl sticker including lettering | 18 | each | 1,200 ₹21,600 Lowest | 1,308 ₹23,544 | 1,310 ₹23,580 |
| 2.00Appendix-B Pre-monsoon works | ||||||
| 2.00 | OD283181/2025-2026:Engaging man mazdoor for clearing chocked culvert, clearing vegetation, removing the RCC
slab and cleaning drain etc. | 68 | Day | 950 ₹64,600 Lowest | 1,104 ₹75,072 | 1,110 ₹75,480 |
Tender Value
₹60.2 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer PWD Roads Division Pathanamthitta
GENERAL-GENERAL-RM 2026-27 -RC 2 - zone 3 One year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Eraviperoor in Pathanamthitta District 9 road stretches for a length of 31.82 km-Work-General Civil Work
2026_PWD_863640_1
PWD/RB/TR/1323/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
365 days
pathanamthitta
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
₹50,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Appendix-A Reactive Maintenance(Initial Rectification work) | |||||
| 1.001 | 55.4:Supplying and stacking 36mm size hard broken stone in standard heaps for measurement. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 55.2:Supplying and stacking 12mm hard blue granite broken stone in standard heaps for measurement(IRC 3.2.1.a) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 55.8.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 36mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 55.9.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 12mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.2.a:Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion( RS) using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 - 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD283169/2025-2026:Providing laying and rolling of MSS/close graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.09 mm (Type A) aggregates using viscosity grade bitumen (VG 30) to the required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel static roller of 80- 100 KN capacity and finishing to required level and grade
By manual means | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD283170/2025-2026:
Removing the old existing Vinyl sticker works on the display board of running Contract work and replacing with new Vinyl sticker including lettering | - | each | - | - |
| 2Appendix-B Pre-monsoon works | |||||
| 2.001 | OD283181/2025-2026:Engaging man mazdoor for clearing chocked culvert, clearing vegetation, removing the RCC
slab and cleaning drain etc. | - | Day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1460902.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
prelim.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
EPY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
BOQ_1460902.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
AFFI.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].