Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,200
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
DyHE(MnE)MIIIA PP
Dy.Hydraulic Engineer MnE M-3 A,P.P. Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, Panjrapur Water Treatment Plant, Post Vadpa, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. PIN 421302.
Overhauling and Servicing of Valve Actuators and Gear Box at M-3A Pumping Station Panjrapur
2026_MCGM_1332258_1
DyHE(MnE)/M3A/1748/PP dtd 21.07.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
90 days
Panjrapur
Successfully completion of AMC / Servicing / Overhauling / Repairs of Valve Actuator or gear box of valve
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹20,200
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | Overhauling & Servicing of Valve Actuators & Gear Box at M3 A Pumping Station, Panjrapur. | - | - | - | - |
| General | Overhauling & Servicing of suction side Sluice valve ACTUATOR as per technical specifications & scope of work | - | Nos | - | - |
| General | Overhauling & Servicing of delivery side Butterfly valve ACTUATOR as per technical specifications & scope of work | - | Nos | - | - |
| General | Overhauling & Servicing of delivery side Butterfly valve GEAR BOX as per technical specifications & scope of work | - | Nos | - | - |
| General | Overhauling & Servicing of delivery side Sluice valve (Guard valve) ACTUATOR as per technical specifications & scope of work | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
BOQ_2281517.xls
BOQ • 0.06 MB
05SBDActuator.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].