Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LRejected-Finance DWARIKANAGAR RANAGHAT NADIA | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,259
Closing Date
21 Jul 2025, 10:00 amClosed
Executive officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Restoration of Road Length of 0 to 292.25 m from Kumarshatpur near Shani Mandir at Baidyapur-II GP to house of Ranjit Shil at Baidyapur-I GP towards paddy field under Ranaghat-II Development Block.(Phase-I)
2025_ZPHD_877219_3
e-Tender Notice No.09(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Baidyapur-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹6,259
25 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 21-Jul-2025 03:18 PM Tender Title: Restoration of Road Length of 0 to 292.25 m from Kumarshatpur near Shani Mandir at Baidyapur-II GP to house of Ranjit Shil at Baidyapur-I GP towards paddy field under Ranaghat-II Development Block.(Phase-I) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877219_3
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive Officer,Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity,Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia.
Name of Work : Restoration of Road Length of 0 to 292.25 m from Kumarshatpur near Shani Mandir at Baidyapur-II GP to house of Ranjit Shil at Baidyapur-I GP towards paddy field under Ranaghat-II Development Block.(Phase-I) (SL. No.03)
Contract No: Ref.e-Tender Notice No.09(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 Vide Office Memo No. 498/Rh-II P.S with Date-10/07/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BAPI BISWAS (GSTN-19AITPB0914D1ZI) BID ID -6742946 312944.00 0.00 312944.00 Three Lakh Tweleve Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Four
2.00 DOLI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6743535 312944.00 -.05 312787.53 Three Lakh Tweleve Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Seven
3.00 KAMAL DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6743557 312944.00 -.01 312912.71 Three Lakh Tweleve Thousand Nine Hundred and Tweleve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DOLI ENTERPRISE(312787.53)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Restoration of Road Length of 0 to 292.25 m from Kumarshatpur near Shani Mandir at Baidyapur-II GP to house of Ranjit Shil at Baidyapur-I GP towards paddy field under Ranaghat-II Development Block.(Phase-I) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_877219_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DOLI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6743535) 312787.53 L1
2 KAMAL DAS (BID ID -6743557) 312912.71 L2
3 BAPI BISWAS (BID ID -6742946) 312944.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].