Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹80.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹80.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹95.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹95.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Deegee Builders L3 | Shri Sateri Construction L1 | Grand Construction L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or wethered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting, and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extend required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all lead and lifts etc. as per specification and drawing and as directed by the engineer in charge etc. complete | 1,276.2 | Cu.M | 6,38,100 ₹7,52,958 | 2,73,744.9 ₹3,23,018.98 | 2,55,278.29 ₹3,01,228.38 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankement upto a distance of 100 metres (average lead 50 metres), including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections.as per MORTH Specification 301 | 630 | Cu.M | 2,52,000 ₹2,97,360 | 12,757.5 ₹15,053.85 Lowest | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 283.6 | Cu.M | 6,52,280 ₹7,69,690.4 | 4,70,288.21 ₹5,54,940.09 Lowest | 5,10,480 ₹6,02,366.4 |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,985.2 | Sqm | 7,94,080 ₹9,37,014.4 | 6,05,982.3 ₹7,15,059.11 Lowest | 8,07,976.4 ₹9,53,412.15 |
| 5.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 652.3 | Cum | 45,66,100 ₹53,87,998 | 37,58,891.8 ₹44,35,492.32 Lowest | 41,46,788.51 ₹48,93,210.44 |
| 6.00 | Supplying of laterite stone soling of size 150-200 mm size and murrum having P.I. Value not more than 6 and laying including packing with smaller stones and consolidation with power road roller including spreading, watering and consolidation of binding material etc.(Measurements shall be considered on finished item) | 420 | Cum | 8,40,000 ₹9,91,200 | 5,88,105 ₹6,93,963.9 Lowest | 7,39,200 ₹8,72,256 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying 50mm (consolidated thickness)full grout using granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 6.00 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. grouting with hot bitumen straight run bitumen(or with such bituminous material of grade and type as specified by the Engineer-in-Charge)at 5.0kg. per sq. m. binding with key aggregate of granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 1.5 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. including Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in abituminious surface laid with F.E loader with 1 Cu.m. bucket capacity to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A seal coat with 0.98 kg/sqm of bitumen of grade as per MoRT&H specifications clause 513 | 2,100 | Sqm | 6,30,000 ₹7,43,400 Lowest | 9,93,846 ₹11,72,738.28 | 13,02,000 ₹15,36,360 |
| 8.00 | Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory made,the factory should be ISO certified and registered under Dirctorate of Industries, Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate, consolidated by means of mechanical platform, vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement, Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete
and as directed by Engineer -in -charge
Size 1200 x 400 x 150 mm with reinforcement not less than 9 kg | 96 | Each | 2,88,000 ₹3,39,840 | 1,33,201.92 ₹1,57,178.27 Lowest | 1,79,721.6 ₹2,12,071.49 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement of the Katcha road for Vakhar Sal Lift irrigation scheme at Sal in Bicholim constituency
2026_WRD_30326_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 12/2026-27/334 line 4 Dated 14/07 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.0 L
7 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or wethered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting, and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extend required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all lead and lifts etc. as per specification and drawing and as directed by the engineer in charge etc. complete | 1,276.2 | Cu.M | 291 | ₹3,71,374.2 | 18% |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankement upto a distance of 100 metres (average lead 50 metres), including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections.as per MORTH Specification 301 | 630 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹13,92,930 | 18% |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete | 283.6 | Cu.M | 6,810 | ₹19,31,316 | 18% |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,985.2 | Sqm | 407 | ₹8,07,976.4 | 18% |
| 5 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 652.3 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Supplying of laterite stone soling of size 150-200 mm size and murrum having P.I. Value not more than 6 and laying including packing with smaller stones and consolidation with power road roller including spreading, watering and consolidation of binding material etc.(Measurements shall be considered on finished item) | 420 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Providing and laying 50mm (consolidated thickness)full grout using granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 6.00 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. grouting with hot bitumen straight run bitumen(or with such bituminous material of grade and type as specified by the Engineer-in-Charge)at 5.0kg. per sq. m. binding with key aggregate of granitic or basaltic stone of specified grading at 1.5 cu.m. per 100 sq.m. including Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in abituminious surface laid with F.E loader with 1 Cu.m. bucket capacity to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A seal coat with 0.98 kg/sqm of bitumen of grade as per MoRT&H specifications clause 513 | 2,100 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of Precast RCC slabs(factory made,the factory should be ISO certified and registered under Dirctorate of Industries, Govt. of India) at site in concrete Grade of M-25 with 20 mm nominal size Granitic or basaltic aggregate, consolidated by means of mechanical platform, vibration etc. with lifting hooks of M.s. 10mm bars and PVC cups including cost of reincforcement, Certificate from manufacturer shall be produced indicating grade of concret and minimum content of steel in the product along with 5 year free replacement warranty in case of breakage complete
and as directed by Engineer -in -charge
Size 1200 x 400 x 150 mm with reinforcement not less than 9 kg | 96 | Each | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_30741.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].