Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.5 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance All Documents are Uploaded |
| 2 | 2₹14.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.3 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance All Documents are Uploaded |
| 3 | 3₹15.6 LAccepted-Finance NO 4 84 MIDDLE STREET NEDUNGUR POST LALGUDI TALUK TRICHY DISTRICT 621 105 | TRICHY | TRICHY | TAMIL NADU | 621105 | ₹15.6 L | 3 | Accepted-Finance All Documents are Uploaded |
| 4 | 4₹16.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹16.1 L | 4 | Accepted-Finance All Documents are Uploaded |
| 5 | 5₹17.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.0 L | 5 | Accepted-Finance All Documents are Uploaded |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,300
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
O/O The Executive Engineer , WRD River Consevancy Division , Trichy
Maintaining the Ramavathalai Korambu Bund to feed Ramavathalai Channel in Srirangam Taluk of Trichy District for the Year 2026 2027
2026_WRD_681284_1
22/2026-2027/RCDTrichy
Limited
Civil Works
Lump-sum
Srirangam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,300
13 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
21 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in all soils except hardrock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 0 to 100m deploying earth moving machinery and tippers including benching, formation of of bunds, breaking clods and sectioning etc. complete. | 24,480 | cum | 63.35 | ₹15,50,808 |
| 2 | GST 18% in Figures | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_818725.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_818725.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TenderformRAMAKORAMBU.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Withdrawntendercondition.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
tenderdatechange14.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
DateExtension8.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
tendernoticeextension5.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
tenderdocumentCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].