Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹18.4 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹18.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹18.6 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 38 B3 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE 560 058 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹18.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L4₹19.1 LRejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹19.1 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 5 | L5₹19.5 LRejected-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19.5 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI SAKTHI FABRICATION L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L4 | srivinayagatradingcompany L5 | SM ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Stay clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300g) (Ordinary) | 6,000 | Pairs | 144 ₹8,64,000 | 141.99 ₹8,51,940 | 147.87 ₹8,87,220 | 151.6 ₹9,09,600 | 130.39 ₹7,94,340 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Stay clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300Kg)(Special) | 5,000 | Pairs | 142.44 ₹7,12,200 | 141.99 ₹7,09,950 | 145.98 ₹7,29,900 | 148.9 ₹7,44,500 | 130.39 ₹6,61,950 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
EMD Value
₹24,800
Closing Date
13 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur
Supply of Stay Clamp for 9 Mtr PSC Pole 300Kg Ordinary -6000 pairs and special-5000 Pairs
2025_EB_637188_1
Enq.No. M 34/2025-26 Dt.29.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,800
Yes
30 Apr 2026
29 Dec 2025
14 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
29 Dec 2025
Supply of
Stay clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300g) (Ordinary)
Stay clamp for 9m PSC Pole(300Kg)(Special)
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ. TNPDCL has full power of rights to issue the purchase order,either for individual item or for whole items.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_762603.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].