Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,400
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Director ICAR IISR Kozhikode
ICAR IISR Kozhikode
Renovation of the Nematology Shed at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode
2026_DARE_924905_1
F.No12-03(2)Misc/Works/2025-26
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
90 days
ICAR-IISR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹16,400
Yes
ICAR IISR Kozhikode
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 24 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Renovation of the Nematology Shed at ICAR-IISR, Kozhikode | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels , roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., a including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc., expanded metal or I.R.C. fabrics including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 1.02 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead :15.12.1 Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 1 | Ls | - | - |
| 1.03 | Dismantling dressed stone work ashlar face stone work, including stacking of serviceable and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead : | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing, fabricating and erecting roof supporting framework using MS square hollow sections, angles and purlins including cutting, welding, fixing RCC pedestal/foundation below ground with anchor bolts in position and one coat of metal primer complete. (25kg/m2) Columns SHS 100×100×4 mm Main truss SHS 100×50×3 mm Bottom chord SHS 100×50×3 mm Web members SHS 50×50×2.6 mm Purlins SHS 50×50×2.6 mm or Z-purlin 150×50×2 mm | 2,873 | kg | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing 3mm thick UV stabilised multiwall polycarbonate sheet (Opal/Milky (45–60% LT)) roofing in required shape including cutting, drilling fixing with aluminium glazing bars, EPDM rubber gaskets, SS self drilling screws with washers, sealing joints,complete in all respects excluding structural steel work. | 114.92 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying solid concrete block masonry for provision only in super structure in cement mortar of 1:5 mix including all materials , labour, curing, scaffolding raking of joints etc, complete | 4.8 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6 mm angle iron and 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. 10.5.1 Using M.S. angels 40x40x6 mm for diagonal braces | 4.14 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) in foundation blocks for GI/MS posts, including excavation, centering (if required), placing, compacting, curing and finishing complete. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water gutter with pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. Gutter with 100 mm nominal dia Pipes Gutter with 100 mm nominal dia Pipes | 12 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
MaindocumentNemetologyshed.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.51 MB
BOQ_971942.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .