Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.9 LAccepted-AOC HIMAHIRANS POCHAKONAM EZHUKONE PO KOLLAM | ₹14.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹15.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹15.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹15.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC being L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Anilkumar.K.V L3 | Hiran mohan L1 | HARIKUMAR V L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Fencing | ||||||
| 1.00 | 10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes | 1,945.23 | kg | 170 ₹3,30,689.1 Lowest | 184.03 ₹3,57,980.68 | 193.63 ₹3,76,654.88 |
| 1.00 | 15.9.2:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In cement mortar | 4.2 | cum | 1,800 ₹7,560 Lowest | 2,408.02 ₹10,113.68 | 2,533.53 ₹10,640.83 |
| 1.00 | 4.1.2:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3
graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 4.2 | cum | 11,000 ₹46,200 | 9,246.36 ₹38,834.71 Lowest | 9,728.29 ₹40,858.82 |
| 1.00 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 16.8 | sqm | 800 ₹13,440 | 365.81 ₹6,145.61 Lowest | 384.87 ₹6,465.82 |
| 1.00 | 5.22.2:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelHard drawn steel wire | 19.94 | kilogram | 115 ₹2,292.64 | 103.96 ₹2,072.55 Lowest | 109.38 ₹2,180.6 |
| 1.01 | 10.22:Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete. | 2,160 | cm | 20 ₹43,200 | 4.07 ₹8,791.2 Lowest | 4.28 ₹9,244.8 |
| 1.01 | 16.19:Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc. complete. | 3,185.08 | kilogram | 150 ₹4,77,762.6 | 118.76 ₹3,78,260.58 Lowest | 124.95 ₹3,97,976.25 |
| 1.01 | 16.70.2:Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts , bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in- charge.Made of G.I wire of dia 4 mm. PVC coated to achieve outer dia. not less than 5 mm in required colour and shade | 493.2 | sqm | 1,100 ₹5,42,520 | 1,071.09 ₹5,28,261.59 Lowest | 1,126.91 ₹5,55,792.01 |
| 1.01 | 10.20:Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete. | 189.9 | kg | 130 ₹24,687 Lowest | 166.49 ₹31,616.45 | 175.17 ₹33,264.78 |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹40,161
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Inland Navigation Division Kollam
GENERAL CSIND Providing fencing on both sides of St Andrews Bridge at Ch.24.25 Km in Kadinamkulam Panchayath in Thiruvananthapuram Dist General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_856354_1
IRR/KP/TR/7135/2025_5_1_1/2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Kadinamkulam
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹40,161
Yes
3 Sept 2026
18 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Fencing | |||||
| 1.001 | 10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes | - | kg | - | - |
| 1.002 | 15.9.2:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In cement mortar | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 4.1.2:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3
graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.22.2:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelHard drawn steel wire | - | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.006 | 10.22:Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete. | - | cm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 16.19:Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc. complete. | 0.6 | kilogram | - | - |
| 1.008 | 16.70.2:Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts , bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in- charge.Made of G.I wire of dia 4 mm. PVC coated to achieve outer dia. not less than 5 mm in required colour and shade | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 10.20:Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete. | - | kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1447461.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BIDDOC.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.66 MB
BOQ_1447461.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].