Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Maintenance In Charge
Abhinandan Bhawan fifth floor IIT Indore
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract for Electrical Works at IIT Indore Campus
2026_IITI_924030_1
IITI/IDO/E/M/AMC/2026-27
Open Tender
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Percentage
365 days
IIT Indore
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.6 L
Yes
Abhinandan Bhawan 5th floor
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part-A | |||||
| 1.01 | Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract for Electrical Maintenance Works at IIT Indore campus by deputing 10 Manpower (For details refer tender document ) | 12 | Months | 3,77,098.5 | ₹45,25,182 |
| 2Part-B | |||||
| 2.01 | Tube lights 4 feet 20 Watt, MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ PHILIPS/WIPRO | 800 | Nos | 138.06 | ₹1,10,448 |
| 2.02 | Tube lights 2 feet 20 Watt ,MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ PHILIPS/WIPRO | 700 | Nos | 153.4 | ₹1,07,380 |
| 2.03 | Street Light cross arm type 75 Watt, MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ PHILIPS/WIPRO/KLITE | 50 | Nos | 1,888 | ₹94,400 |
| 2.04 | Flood Light 150 Watt MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ PHILIPS/WIPRO/KLITE | 50 | Nos | 3,486.9 | ₹1,74,345 |
| 2.05 | Celling Light 12 Watt Surface, MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ PHILIPS/WIPRO | 300 | Nos | 527.46 | ₹1,58,238 |
| 2.06 | Single phase Exhaust Fan 250 mm MAKE HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ BAJAJ/USHA | 70 | Nos | 2,061.46 | ₹1,44,302.2 |
| 2.07 | Single phase Exhaust Fan 200 mm Make HAVELLS/CROMPTON/ BAJAJ/USHA | 40 | Nos | 1,943.46 | ₹77,738.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_970999.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Prebidele.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .