Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SO ENM
SO ENM OFFICE RAJRAPPA
Repair/Maintenance of LT/HT O/H line as when and where required basis and Restoration of power in LT/HT/ O/H line in exigency condition such as storm, theft etc. under RWP of Rajrappa Area for a period of 365 days.
2026_CCL_364651_1
GM(R)/SO(ENM)/26-27/Et/49 dt 01.09.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
RAJRAPPA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Election of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6
(1 cement :3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. Above 8.0 metre and upto 10.0 metre | 8 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Above 10.0 metre and upto 12.0 metre | 8 | Nos | 24,750 | ₹1,98,000 |
| 3 | Labour cost for loading, unloading of metallic poles, conductors etc for transportation from store to site (vice-versa) (Vehicle will be provided departmentally) | 26 | Nos. | 24,750 | ₹6,43,500 |
| 4 | Supplying and erection of stay set complete (galvanised) with 19/20 mm dia x 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45cm x 45cm x 7.5 mm, thimble, stay clamps, bow tightener, 7/3.15 mm dia G.I. stay wire and strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | 12 | set | 3,750 | ₹45,000 |
| 5 | supplying and channel iron 75mm x 40mm x 6mm (7.14kg/m) cross arm for 4 wire over head line complete with clamps, boltsnuts and washer etc includingdrilling of holes for insulator pins etc and
painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 16 | set | 3,880 | ₹62,080 |
| 6 | Erection of angle iron/channel iron cross arm on wood/RCC/PCC/ steel tubular poe etc as required. As required | 16 | set | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and erection of 100mm x 110mm shackle insulator with
G.I bolts, nuts and straps, etc as required. | 40 | set | 24,750 | ₹9,90,000 |
| 8 | Supplying and erection of 100mm x 80mm pin insulator complete
with G.I spindle and nuts etc as required. | 40 | set | 24,750 | ₹9,90,000 |
| 9 | Supplying and erection of galvanished stay set for 6.6kv over head lines complete with 19/20 mm dia x 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45cm x 45cm x 7.5 mm thick, thimble, stay clamps, turn
buckle (20mm x 600mm), 7/4.00 mm dia G.I. stay wire and 11kv strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand:6 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required | 6 | set | 3,750 | ₹22,500 |
| 10 | Supplying and erection of 11kv pin insulator complete with large
steel head G.I. pin, nuts, washers etc. as required | 30 | set | 3,880 | ₹1,16,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_377571.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].