Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.3 L
EMD Value
₹44,400
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
Hiring 7 Nos. of Mahindra & Mahindra Bolero (Non A.C- Diesel) or equivalent for Executive Engineer, N.P.Canal Division No.4/3, Viramgam & Deputy Executive Engineer of Viramgam & Kadi under the control of Executive Engineer, N.P.Canal Division No.4/3, Viramgam for the period of 12 months on contract base.
337255
2 of 2026-27
Open
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
Ahmedabad
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,770
Executive Engineer, N.P. Canal Division No. 4-3, Viramgam
₹44,400
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED
(A wholly owned by Govt. of Gujarat Undertaking)
Office of the Executive Engineer, Narmada project canal Division No.4/3,Narmada
Colony,Near Nilki Fatak, Viramgam-382150
Name of Work: Hiring 7 Nos. of Mahindra & Mahindra Bolero (Non A.C- Diesel) or
equivalent for Executive Engineer, N.P.Canal Division No.4/3,
Viramgam & Deputy Executive Engineer of Viramgam & Kadi
under the control of Executive Engineer, N.P.Canal Division No.4/3,
Viramgam for the period of 12 months on contract base.
Name & Head Quarter of Office:
1) Executive Engineer, N.P.C Division No.4/3, Viramgam
2) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P.C Sub Division No.4/3 -D,Viramgam
3) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P.C Sub Division No.22/1 , Viramgam
4) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P.M.C Sub Division No.23/3 , Viramgam
5) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P.M.C Sub Division No.4/4-C, Viramgam
6) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P. C. Sub Division No.4/3-B , Kadi
7) Deputy Executive Engineer, N.P. C.Sub Division No.4/3-C, kadi
Type of vehicle: Mahindra & Mahindra Bolero (Non A.C.-Diesel) or equivalent (close body) /
(Not more than 3 years old vehicle On Last date of Online submission )
S ITEM Quanti Rate in Rs Rate in Rs Unit Total
r ty (In (In Amount in
N figures) Words) Rs.
o (Inclusion (Inclusion
of GST) of GST)
1 For Non AC Vehicle (For Executive 84 Month
Engineer and Deputy Executive Engineer)
Supplying Bolero (Non AC) Mahindra jeep
of equal category (non AC) (a) Monthly
hiring rate per vehicle per month up to
tatal run of 2000 kms.- 7 Vehicles *
Months = Total qty.
2 Extra Km. beyond 2000 Km. 42000 Km
- 7 Vehicle * Per month 500 kms *12
Months = 42000 kms
Signature of Tenderer Executive Engineer
Place- N.P.C Div No-4/3
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
vehicle 1 year condition Final 18.8.26.pdf
DMO_2941_01-Apr-2026_744 (2).pdf
SCHEDULE B.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].