Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Due to lowest. |
| 2 | L2₹6.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to 2nd lowest. |
| 3 | L3₹6.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to 3rd lowest. |
| 4 | L4₹6.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Due to 4th lowest. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MODERN ELECTRICALS L2 | RAHUL TRADERS L4 | SAMPA ELECTRICALS L3 | TARUN DEY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | (SUB HEAD-I (DISTRIBUTION WIRING & Plug Points)
Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) partly in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make) [for ceiling portion only] and in 19mm bore, 3mm thick polythene pipe [for horizontal & vertical run embedded in wall], with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, to light/fan/call bell points with Piano Key type switch fixed on MS CRC sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board on wall complete with 2 no. “Ph & N” copper bar incl. bakelite/ Perspex top cover 3 mm thick and incl. 175x100x65mm inspection box, making earthing attachment, painting the MS box and mending good the damages to original finish [only PVC Rigid Conduit on ceiling and remaining portion concealed] Average run 8 mtr [E-15/5(c)] | 75 | Pts | 1,301 ₹97,575 | 1,375 ₹1,03,125 | 1,289 ₹96,675 | 1,245 ₹93,375 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make), with 1.1 KV grade 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire as ECC, to 5A 3 pin flush type plug socket & Piano Key type switch fixed on MS CRC sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board cum JB on wall incl. bakelite/Perspex (wall matching color) top cover 3 mm thick and incl. painting the MS box and mending good the damages to original finish On Board [E-15/4(a)] | 12 | Pts | 83 ₹996 Lowest | 95 ₹1,140 | 85 ₹1,020 | 83 ₹996 Lowest |
| 3.00Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make) incl. necy.fittings as required.( Make- Approved Make of Polycab wire/Finolex wire/Havells wire/KEI wire etc.) [E-14/1(a)] | |||||||
| 3.01 | 2 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) ECC [E-14/1(a)(i)] | 150 | Mtrs | 135 ₹20,250 | 130 ₹19,500 Lowest | 134 ₹20,100 | 130 ₹19,500 Lowest |
| 3.02 | 2 x 36/0.3 (2.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) ECC [E-14/1(a)(ii)] | 450 | Mtrs | 150 ₹67,500 | 148 ₹66,600 Lowest | 150 ₹67,500 | 148 ₹66,600 Lowest |
| 4.00Finishing of the PVC insulated wire ends by socketting with pin/ ring type copper sockets and insulated tapes etc., including supplying sockets, tapes. [F-5/9] | |||||||
| 4.01 | 1.5 sq mm [ NS] | 450 | Sets | 5 ₹2,250 Lowest | 5 ₹2,250 Lowest | 5 ₹2,250 Lowest | 5 ₹2,250 Lowest |
| 4.02 | 2.5sqmm [F-5/9(i)] | 70 | Sets | 7 ₹490 Lowest | 7 ₹490 Lowest | 9 ₹630 | 7 ₹490 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 20A, plug socket with separate 20 A Piano key type switch (Brand approved by EIC) on sheet metal switch board embedded in wall incl. S & F 150x100x65mm MS (16SWG) switch board and bakelite/perspex top cover of 3mm thick by Brass screws after making housing for switch by cutting bakelite/perspex cover and making necessary connections as required. [E-6/22] | 8 | Sets | 358 ₹2,864 Lowest | 358 ₹2,864 Lowest | 358 ₹2,864 Lowest | 358 ₹2,864 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 3 nos. 6A, & 1 no. 20A plug socket with separate 3 nos. 6 A & 1 no. 20A Piano key type switch, indicator & 20A switch type SP MCB (Brand approved by EIC) on sheet metal switch board embedded in wall incl. S & F 240x200x65mm MS (16SWG) switch board andbakelite/perspex top cover of 3mm thick by Brass screws after making housing for switch by cutting bakelite/perspex cover and making necessary connections as required [E-7/26] | 8 | Sets | 940 ₹7,520 Lowest | 940 ₹7,520 Lowest | 940 ₹7,520 Lowest | 940 ₹7,520 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,644
Closing Date
1 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
EE_PED_PWD
O/O EE/PED/PWD, RANCHI ROAD, PURULIA
Repairing and Renovation of Electrical Installation work at Kantadih PHC under Arsha block Purulia in the district of Purulia RN24002523 Project ID HF262752027S000
2026_WBPWD_5017124_1
WBPWD/EE/PED/NIQ23/2026-2027
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
30 days
PURULIA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹12,644
O/O EE/PED/PWD, RANCHI ROAD, PURULIA
2 Sept 2026
21 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (SUB HEAD-I (DISTRIBUTION WIRING & Plug Points)
Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 2x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) partly in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make) [for ceiling portion only] and in 19mm bore, 3mm thick polythene pipe [for horizontal & vertical run embedded in wall], with 1x22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire for ECC, to light/fan/call bell points with Piano Key type switch fixed on MS CRC sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board on wall complete with 2 no. “Ph & N” copper bar incl. bakelite/ Perspex top cover 3 mm thick and incl. 175x100x65mm inspection box, making earthing attachment, painting the MS box and mending good the damages to original finish [only PVC Rigid Conduit on ceiling and remaining portion concealed] Average run 8 mtr [E-15/5(c)] | 75 | Pts | - | - |
| 2 | Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV grade 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make), with 1.1 KV grade 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire as ECC, to 5A 3 pin flush type plug socket & Piano Key type switch fixed on MS CRC sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board cum JB on wall incl. bakelite/Perspex (wall matching color) top cover 3 mm thick and incl. painting the MS box and mending good the damages to original finish On Board [E-15/4(a)] | 12 | Pts | - | - |
| 3Distribution wiring in 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) in 20mm size PVC rigid conduit 'FR' (Precision make) incl. necy.fittings as required.( Make- Approved Make of Polycab wire/Finolex wire/Havells wire/KEI wire etc.) [E-14/1(a)] | |||||
| 3.01 | 2 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) ECC [E-14/1(a)(i)] | 150 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 3.02 | 2 x 36/0.3 (2.5 sqmm) + 1 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) ECC [E-14/1(a)(ii)] | 450 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 4Finishing of the PVC insulated wire ends by socketting with pin/ ring type copper sockets and insulated tapes etc., including supplying sockets, tapes. [F-5/9] | |||||
| 4.01 | 1.5 sq mm [ NS] | 450 | Sets | - | - |
| 4.02 | 2.5sqmm [F-5/9(i)] | 70 | Sets | - | - |
| 5 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 20A, plug socket with separate 20 A Piano key type switch (Brand approved by EIC) on sheet metal switch board embedded in wall incl. S & F 150x100x65mm MS (16SWG) switch board and bakelite/perspex top cover of 3mm thick by Brass screws after making housing for switch by cutting bakelite/perspex cover and making necessary connections as required. [E-6/22] | 8 | Sets | - | - |
| 6 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 3 nos. 6A, & 1 no. 20A plug socket with separate 3 nos. 6 A & 1 no. 20A Piano key type switch, indicator & 20A switch type SP MCB (Brand approved by EIC) on sheet metal switch board embedded in wall incl. S & F 240x200x65mm MS (16SWG) switch board andbakelite/perspex top cover of 3mm thick by Brass screws after making housing for switch by cutting bakelite/perspex cover and making necessary connections as required [E-7/26] | 8 | Sets | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
OID.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_5087091.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].