Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33 L
EMD Value
₹66,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
Ins Valsura Jamnagar - 361150
REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY/ STREET LIGHT, AVIATION/ WATCH TOWER FLOOD LIGHTS, POST TOP LANTERNS OF ZONE B AREA AND CONNECTED SERVICES UNDER GE (I) NAVY JAMNAGAR
2026_MES_786127_1
8989/VAL/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
Please Refer Tender Documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) Navy Jamnagar
₹66,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches, not exc 1.5 metre wide and not exc 1.5 metre in depth, for foundation, etc. or for shafts, wells, cesspits, manholes, pier holes, etc. laying cables, pipes, etc. not exc 10 Sqm on plan & not exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in any type of soil (i.e. soft/ loose soil) complete all as specified and as directed. | 410 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in trenches, including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm thick in soil complete all as specified and directed. | 385 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 mts and depositing where directed at a level not exceeding 1.5 M above the starting point complete all as directed. | 25 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D2 (using 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in foundations, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 type B1 (using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in foundation including rafts, footings, foundation beams, plinth beams, base of columns etc., basement slabs, under-reamed piles and mass concrete including necessary formwork complete all as specified and as directed.
Note: Reinforcement shall be measured and paid for separately. | 2.82 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for mild steel TMT bars 10 mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally or hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia complete all as specified & as directed. | 75 | Kilo Gram | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for mild steel TMT bars 6 to 8 mm dia, cut to length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally or hooping for columns, hooking ends and binding with mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia complete all as specified & as directed. | 92 | Kilo Gram | - | - |
| 8 | M&L in repair for street light bracket made from MS tubing in required size & shape at site, cut to length, bend to shape required and suitable for existing street light pole and fixing the bracket to pole with MS flat and nuts and bolts and finally painting the exposed steel surface with two coats of first quality synthetic enamel paint of approved tint over a coat of zinc chromate primer complete all as directed.
Notes :- (i) Size, section and shape of MS pipe shall be as directed. (ii) Quoted rate shall deemed to be inclusive of painting. Weight of paint shall not be considered for payment purpose and quoted rate shall deemed to be included this aspect. | 66 | Kilogram | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for Mild steel angle cross arms, bracings, supports, clamps and back plates fabricated from structural steel sections & MS bars conforming to Grade E-165 (Fe 290) including nuts, bolts, washers, welding, bending cold or hot, drilling holes for bolts, in any shape or size as indicated/ directed with & including one coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer, one under coat of aluminium paint and one finishing coat of aluminium paint, fixed in repairs, complete all as specified & as directed.
Notes :- (i) Size, section and shape of steel sections shall be as directed. (ii) Weight of paint shall not be considered for payment purpose and quoted rate shall deemed to be included this aspect. | 3 | Quintal | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down street light / Flood light / Post Top fittings of any capacity from 8-200 W for repair/ replacement of burnt/ worn out accessories and refixing the same after all repair work complete all as directed.
Notes :-
(i) Spares shall be measured and paid for separately. (ii) The contractor shall check the fittings/ fixtures/ equipment/ wiring etc as per the complaints given by the concerned JE E/M / Engineer-in-charge. Spares required to be replaced shall be measured and paid for under respective items in this Schedule for which no extra payment on account of man power shall be paid. Contractor shall make arrangement for collection of complaint slip from MES service centre daily for carrying out the complaints & simultaneously intimate the JE E/M once the complaint is resolved. All complaints shall be resolved in 24 hours. (iii) In case contractor fails to resolve the complaint in 24 hours except where spare(s) is not readily available in the vicinity, a penalty of Rs. 100/- per day per complaint shall be deducted until the same is attended/ resolved. The decision of GE in this regard shall be final & binding. | 176 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
8989TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
BOQ_880934.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].