Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.6 L
EMD Value
₹20,613
Closing Date
21 Mar 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Assistant Commissioner, Endowments Department, Chittoor
Assistant Commissioner, Endowments Department, Chittoor
Re-Construction of Sri Thimmaraya Swamy Temple at 64 Pedduru (v), Santhipuram (M), Chittoor District.
906009
P/COE/946/2025-49
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹730
₹20,613
5 Apr 2026
5 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
Earth work excavation and depositing on banks with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in soils like in rock like shales, ordinary gravel and rock like shales, ordinary gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with fair sized boulders etc completewhich do not require blasting etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308
Sand with filling sand from approved sources in layers not exeeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer basement with Sand with watering and ramming with heavy rammers including all water leads, including charges for all operations, incidential, labour charge as per APSS-310
Plain Cement Concrete ( 1 :4 : 8 ) proportion using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 402
R.R. Masonry in CM ( 1: 6 ) using rough granite stone approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material like cement, sand, granite stone water etc to work site from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 612
Supply of Black Granite stone including cost of stone, Rough dressing, Palamana dressing, cost of jointing including cost and conveyance of chisels, hammers all materials labour charges etc. completed. A) Cost of Stone
B) Rough Dressing
C) Palamana Dressing
D) Cost of Tools
E) Cost of Jointing
Ornamental Brick Masonry in C.M(1:5) mix using II nd class bricks well burnt from any kiln, inclusive of brick bots, and madras terrace bricks, including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, and curing etc., complete complying of standard specifications and as directed during execution of work for one Cu.m A) Vimanam 1st Story
V.R.C.C (1:11/2:3) using 20 MM size HBG graded chips with nominal mix SS-5 using necessary quantity and excluding cost and conveyance of steel per cum of concrete including cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges, seigniorage, curing, centering ( Using Steel) etc., complete but excluding the cost of steel and its fabrication charges. a) Plinth beam
f) Roof Slab 120mm thick
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed Bars of Fe 415 Grade of different diametres including cost & conveyance of steel including cost of binding wire and labour charges for fabrication such as cutting, bending and cranking rods, tying grills with binding wire etc complete.
Whether proof couse with CM( 1:3) mix using 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904
Supplying and fixing of granite stone door frame with palamana dressing with padmam, nagabhandham, padma rekulu etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete a) cost and conveyance of granite stone door frame
b) Palamana dressing with padmam, padma rekulu, nagabhandam etc
c) Labour Charges fixing them in postion
Ornamental Plastering 1" to 1½" thick base plastering in C.M(1:3) mix 20mm thick and top plastering with C.M (1:3) mix 12mm thick, to bring requred ornamentation inclusive of fine rendering neatly with cemnt, as per drawing including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges and curing etc., complete. To the requried shape ans size as per the approved Drawing and as per silpi Norms - 10 a) Vimanam 1st Story
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document Final.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
64 Peddur Word.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
64 Peddur BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
64 Peddur L.S Provisions.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].