Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.5 L
EMD Value
₹65,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EE PHED D. D. BALESAR
EE PHED D. D. BALESAR
Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of PHED Tube wells including repairing and rewinding of sub. Pump sets, starter/pannel, lowering , unlowering for ensuring the functionality of schemes in Jen Section Shekhala, Sub Division Sekhala
2026_PHCJO_594460_1
NIB NO 5 (4)/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
212 days
balesa
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
EE PHED D. D. BALESAR/MDRISL JAIPUR
₹65,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.3 Maintenance of tubewells which includes round the clock monitoring of tubewells of all sizes, complete repairs / rewinding of submersible pump sets including cost of material components required to repair pumpsets, starters, meters etc. of electric panel of tube wells, Lowering and unlowering of pumpsets complete in all respect, maintenance of log-books & Histroy sheet as directed by Engineer-in-charge for tubewell per month. (For Rural Scheme where three phase electric supply is up to 8 hrs) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 7.3.1 0.5 HP to 5.0 HP | 1 | Each | 3,736 | ₹3,736 |
| 3 | 7.3.3 8.0 HP to 10.0 HP | 1 | Each | 4,085 | ₹4,085 |
| 4 | 7.3.4 11.0 HP to 12.5 HP | 1 | Each | 4,498 | ₹4,498 |
| 5 | 7.3.5 13.0 HP to 15.0 HP | 1 | Each | 4,706 | ₹4,706 |
| 6 | 7.3.6 16.0 HP to 25.0 HP | 1 | Each | 5,279 | ₹5,279 |
| 7 | 7.5 Daily/ periodical operation of valves at supply times for specified by department per sluice valve per month. (Valve rod and cap to be arranged by contractor) | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | 7.5.1 80-300mm | 1 | Each | 1,200 | ₹1,200 |
| 9 | G-SHEDULE II
2.24 Providing & Lowering in tube well ISI marked GI Pipe medium duty (“B" class), Steel tube as per IS:1239 or amended up to date and zinc coating as per IS 4736, threaded and double flanged (welded) on both ends and two number 25x3mm MS flat welded on both ends between pipe & flange, rubber washer & nut bolts etc. complete in all respect. Rates are exclusive of GST. | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | 2.24.2 50 mm dia | 1 | Mtr | 574.58 | ₹574.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.27 MB
BOQ_1054805.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].