Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,400
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
SE(CIVIL)
CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR
R and M Works to E Type Block (4 Nos. Quarters) inside 132 33 KV Grid Sub-Station Colony at Barpali (Provision for repairing and maintenance to both inside and outsides)
2026_OPTCL_139613_3
OPTCL-CVL-SE - E-05 - 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
BARPALI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
₹16,400
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing Cement/ lime plaster from walls, ceiling etc. including racking out the joints up to 12mm deep with removing & disposing the debris etc within 50mtr. lead. Including cost, conveyance of all labour with T&P, equipments and accessories and provision for all arrangement required for the works etc complete in all respects as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge. | - | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | (A) GROUND FLOOR | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | (B) FIRST FLOOR | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 4 | (C ) SECOND FLOOR | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling Doors/Windows/ Ventilators and removal of bolts, nuts,frames, hinges, fastenings etc including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing & disposing the debris etc within 50mtr lead including cost, conveyance of all labour with T&P, equipments and accessories and provision for all arrangement required for the works etc. complete in all respects as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge. | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | 12mm thick Sand and Cement plaster of proportion (1:6) finished smooth over smooth surfaces of brick masonry walls including racking out the joints with watering and curing etc complete including cost conveyance royalty taxes of all materials and cost conveyance of all labour with T&P, equipments and accessories and provision for all arrangement required for the works etc. complete in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge. | - | SQM | - | - |
| 7 | (A) GROUND FLOOR | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 8 | (B) FIRST FLOOR | 1 | Sqm | 1 | ₹1 |
| 9 | (C ) SECOND FLOOR | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 10 | Providing Primming one coat with primer over plastered surface of approved quality and make painted and finished after washing and cleaning the same etc complete including cost conveyance taxes of all materials and cost conveyance of all labour with T&P, equipments and accessories and provision for all arrangement required for the works etc. complete in all respect as per the Specification and direction of the Engineer-in- charge. | - | SQM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 4.50 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_607267.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].