Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹21.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹21.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹22.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹22.0 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | eSoft Consulting Ltd | Unicorp Resources LLP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Detail planing surveying including, baseline studies cathment delineation using survey of India toposheets, remote sensing and GIS mapping, Soil erosion mapping classification of erosion intensity, Land use/Land cover survey agriculture, forest, wasteland, built-up, riverine zones, Hydrological assessement rainfall -runoff characteristics, drainage patterns,silt yield indices, Soco-economic assessment dependence of local communities on natural resources, Biodiversity inventory flora, fauna and sensitive habits (eco-sensitive zones, wildlife corridors), proposed catchment area treatment measures Engineering measures, Biological measures,community-based measures, Implementation strategy phasing -short-term, medium-term, long-term, monitoring and evaluation suggesting monitoring plan for the evaluation of effectiveness of CAT plan based on GIS/remote sensing, sedimentation studies, soil and water quality monitoring etc., budget and financing preparation of detailed cost estimates for engineering, biological and community measures, provision for monitoring, contingency and capacity-building expenses, deliverables draft CAT plan with catchment maps, final CAT plan,cost estimates, implementation schedule, monitoring framework etc.as per specifications and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 1 | job | 18,05,571.03 ₹21,30,573.82 Lowest | 18,63,195.48 ₹21,98,570.67 |
Tender Value
₹22.1 L
EMD Value
₹44,157
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of M.I. Tank at Charavanem, VP Dongurli-Thane in Sattari Taluka. Reg Catchment Area Treatment Plan
2026_WRD_29227_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 02/2026-27/ 128 line1 Dated 13 /05/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
60 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹44,157
21 May 2026
14 May 2026
20 May 2026
14 May 2026
19 May 2026
14 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Detail planing surveying including, baseline studies cathment delineation using survey of India toposheets, remote sensing and GIS mapping, Soil erosion mapping classification of erosion intensity, Land use/Land cover survey agriculture, forest, wasteland, built-up, riverine zones, Hydrological assessement rainfall -runoff characteristics, drainage patterns,silt yield indices, Soco-economic assessment dependence of local communities on natural resources, Biodiversity inventory flora, fauna and sensitive habits (eco-sensitive zones, wildlife corridors), proposed catchment area treatment measures Engineering measures, Biological measures,community-based measures, Implementation strategy phasing -short-term, medium-term, long-term, monitoring and evaluation suggesting monitoring plan for the evaluation of effectiveness of CAT plan based on GIS/remote sensing, sedimentation studies, soil and water quality monitoring etc., budget and financing preparation of detailed cost estimates for engineering, biological and community measures, provision for monitoring, contingency and capacity-building expenses, deliverables draft CAT plan with catchment maps, final CAT plan,cost estimates, implementation schedule, monitoring framework etc.as per specifications and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 1 | job | 291 | ₹291 | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_29656.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].